FA Cup · Round of 64

Police Tero vs Surin

4 : 1FTThailand
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 19 Oct 2026Updated: 21 Oct 2026, 13:41

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Police Tero vs Surin in FA Cup on 21 October 2026.

Police Tero vs Surin Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.255.28.55Place a bet
1Win1.474.494.86Place a bet
22Bet1.414.355.87Place a bet
Best odds1.475.208.55
Average1.384.686.43
Lowest odds1.254.354.86
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Police Tero vs Surin

Date and time 21 October 2026 at 12:30

1X211.2572%
DC1/X89%
BTTSNo40%
1 72%X 17%2 11%

Police Tero win

Place a bet on this match

Police Tero vs Surin Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Police TeroPolice TeroLast matchesSurinSurin
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals20%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Police Tero — Surin

In the last 1 meetings, Police Tero hold the edge — 1 wins for Police Tero, 0 for Surin, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Police TeroPolice Tero4:1SurinSurin
    FA Cup · 21 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Police Tero over 0.5100%

Betting profits Police Tero vs Surin

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Police Tero

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.50513
Match WinnerDraw-10.07113
Match WinnerLose+2.17713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.13911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.27411
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.30913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-5.14413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.16913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.72913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.3127
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.4657
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.8644
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.2344
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.5511
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Surin

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 42'
    Goal
    Police Tero
  • 54'
    Goal
    Police Tero
  • 79'
    Goal
    Surin
  • 83'
    Goal
    Police Tero
  • 86'
    Goal
    Police Tero

Police TeroLast matches Police Tero

In the last 5 matches Police Tero have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Police TeroPolice Tero5:3Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC
    WThai League 2 · 17 Oct 2026
  • KanchanaburiKanchanaburi1:0Police TeroPolice Tero
    LThai League 2 · 13 Oct 2026
  • Police TeroPolice Tero1:1Nakhon Ratchasima FCNakhon Ratchasima FC
    DThai League 2 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Khon Kaen UnitedKhon Kaen United2:0Police TeroPolice Tero
    LThai League 2 · 19 Sept 2026
  • Police TeroPolice Tero0:3SongkhlaSongkhla
    LThai League 2 · 15 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

SurinLast matches Surin

Surin are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • SurinSurin1:4BG Pathum UnitedBG Pathum United
    LFA Cup · 09 Apr 2025
  • Huasamrong GatewayHuasamrong Gateway0:1SurinSurin
    WFA Cup · 29 Jan 2025
  • SurinSurin2:0Ubonkids CityUbonkids City
    WFA Cup · 20 Nov 2024
  • Udon UnitedUdon United1:1SurinSurin
    DFA Cup · 28 Feb 2024
  • SurinSurin2:0Chiangrai UnitedChiangrai United
    WFA Cup · 20 Dec 2023

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Police Tero vs Surin Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
360%Losses20%1
686%Goals scored100%7
10100%Goals conceded50%5
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Police Tero vs Surin

Police TeroPolice Tero

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 3

SurinSurin

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Boonyachinda Stadium, Bangkok

Lineups

Police TeroPolice Tero

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

SurinSurin

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Police Tero

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Surin

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions