Cup · Round of 32

Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 14 Oct 2026, 14:37

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice in Cup on 14 October 2026.

Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.293.621.9Place a bet
1Win4.093.821.66Place a bet
Best odds4.093.821.90
Average3.693.721.78
Lowest odds3.293.621.66
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 13:30

1X221.9
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Považská BystricaPovažská B.Last matchesFK KošiceFK Košice
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
100%Over 2.5 goals60%
80%Over 3.5 goals40%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Považská Bystrica — FK Košice

In the last 2 meetings, FK Košice hold the edge — 1 wins for Považská Bystrica, 1 for FK Košice, 0 draws.

50% W — 10% D — 050% W — 1
  • FK KošiceFK Košice3:0Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica
    2. liga · 05 Nov 2022
  • Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica3:1FK KošiceFK Košice
    2. liga · 16 Jul 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
50%BTTS50%
50%Považská B. over 0.5100%

Betting profits Považská B. vs FK Košice

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Považská Bystrica

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.01712
Match WinnerDraw-4.96212
Match WinnerLose-4.12312
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.8799
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-9.0009
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+6.371112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-9.71112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.861112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-5.18612
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.92510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.71510
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.9911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001

FK Košice

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.32413
Match WinnerDraw+12.63613
Match WinnerLose-5.92313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.27913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.77413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.32913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.86613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+2.52713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.89613
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.4925
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0945
Goals Over/UnderOver 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+6.52410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.34610
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.3399
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-9.0009
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.5411
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 17'
    Goal
    FK Košice
  • 24'
    Penalty M. Rehus
    FK Košice
  • 49'
    Yellow card
    Považská B.
  • 53'
    Yellow card
    Považská B.

Považská BystricaLast matches Považská Bystrica

Považská Bystrica are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica2:2Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov
    D2. liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • GalantaGalanta2:3Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica
    W2. liga · 03 Oct 2026
  • Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica4:1MFK BytčaMFK Bytča
    W2. liga · 26 Sept 2026
  • Žilina IIŽilina II4:2Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica
    L2. liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica2:1HumennéHumenné
    W2. liga · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

FK KošiceLast matches FK Košice

FK Košice are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • FK KošiceFK Košice1:1KomárnoKomárno
    DSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice2:0RužomberokRužomberok
    WSuper Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava5:2FK KošiceFK Košice
    LSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice3:0Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica
    WSuper Liga · 06 Sept 2026
  • HarichovceHarichovce0:7FK KošiceFK Košice
    WCup · 02 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins60%3
120%Draws20%1
120%Losses20%1
1387%Goals scored100%15
10100%Goals conceded60%6
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Považská Bystrica vs FK Košice

Považská BystricaPovažská B.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

FK KošiceFK Košice

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 15 (3.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FK KošiceFK Košice

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FK KošiceFK Košice

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions