Primera División · Apertura - 13

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 26 Oct 2026, 09:27

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos in Primera División on 25 October 2026.

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.383.22.59Place a bet
1Win2.073.293.14Place a bet
Best odds2.383.293.14
Average2.223.252.87
Lowest odds2.073.202.59
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 01:00

1X222.59
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FCLast matchesInter San CarlosInter San Carlos
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS80%
80%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Puntarenas FC — Inter San Carlos

In the last 1 meetings, Inter San Carlos hold the edge — 0 wins for Puntarenas FC, 0 for Inter San Carlos, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos1:1Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC
    Primera División · 13 Sept 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
100%BTTS100%
100%Puntarenas FC over 0.5100%

Betting profits Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Puntarenas FC

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.96313
Match WinnerDraw+1.39413
Match WinnerLose-0.96613
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.151113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.78213
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.401012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.18712
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.46613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.63713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.63313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.331013
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.49510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.02710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.1388

Inter San Carlos

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.37514
Match WinnerDraw+2.59514
Match WinnerLose-6.87414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.56914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.17514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.73712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.85912
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-6.63414
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+4.501014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.72413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.351013
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.90312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.22912
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.33210
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.92810

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 28'
    Substitution R. Taylor (→ D. Castrillo)
    Puntarenas FC
  • 31'
    Goal E. Torres
    Inter San Carlos
  • 45+1'
    Yellow card K. Gómez
    Puntarenas FC
  • 55'
    Yellow card W. Cortes
    Puntarenas FC
  • 58'
    Substitution J. Hadden (→ W. Hernandez)
    Puntarenas FC
  • 58'
    Substitution W. Cortes (→ L. Comachi)
    Puntarenas FC
  • 65'
    Substitution R. Chirino (→ R. Vega)
    Inter San Carlos
  • 65'
    Substitution E. Torres (→ A. Gómez)
    Inter San Carlos
  • 68'
    Substitution V. Edghill (→ A. Sinclair)
    Puntarenas FC
  • 68'
    Substitution Y. Tejeda (→ K. Cabezas)
    Puntarenas FC
  • 72'
    Substitution J. Bolaños (→ W. Gonzalez)
    Inter San Carlos
  • 73'Puntarenas FC
  • 75'
    Goal W. Hernandez
    Puntarenas FC
  • 78'
    Yellow card K. Cabezas
    Puntarenas FC
  • 79'
    Substitution A. Ramos (→ K. Porras)
    Inter San Carlos
  • 79'
    Substitution Oscar Leal (→ Y. Leal)
    Inter San Carlos
  • 87'
    Yellow card
    Inter San Carlos
  • 90'
    Goal P. Álvarez
    Puntarenas FC
  • 90+4'
    Yellow card W. Gonzalez
    Inter San Carlos

Puntarenas FCLast matches Puntarenas FC

In the last 5 matches Puntarenas FC have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Escorpiones BelénEscorpiones Belén1:2Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC
    WPrimera División · 20 Oct 2026
  • CS CartaginesCS Cartagines3:1Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC
    LPrimera División · 14 Oct 2026
  • Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC1:1LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense
    DPrimera División · 11 Oct 2026
  • Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC1:0Escorpiones BelénEscorpiones Belén
    WPrimera División · 20 Sept 2026
  • Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos1:1Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC
    DPrimera División · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

Inter San CarlosLast matches Inter San Carlos

In the last 5 matches Inter San Carlos have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos2:3LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense
    LPrimera División · 18 Oct 2026
  • San CarlosSan Carlos1:2Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos
    WPrimera División · 14 Oct 2026
  • Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos1:1Perez ZeledonPerez Zeledon
    DPrimera División · 10 Oct 2026
  • LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense5:0Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos
    LPrimera División · 21 Sept 2026
  • Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos1:1Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC
    DPrimera División · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Deportivo SaprissaDeportivo Saprissa1280426-121424
2CS CartaginesCS Cartagines1280423-14924
3Sporting San JoseSporting San Jose1373326-20624
4LD AlajuelenseLD Alajuelense1254320-14619
5San CarlosSan Carlos1261513-14-119
6Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos1253414-17-318
7Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC1243512-18-615
8CS HeredianoCS Herediano1232712-16-411
9Escorpiones BelénEscorpiones Belén1331914-22-810
10Perez ZeledonPerez Zeledon122379-22-139
League position 7 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 6 / 10
433%Wins42%5
325%Draws25%3
542%Losses33%4
1286%Goals scored100%14
18100%Goals conceded94%17
1583%Points100%18

Season statistic Puntarenas FC vs Inter San Carlos

Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Estadio Municipal de Puntarenas Miguel Angel Lito Perez Treacy, Puntarenas
  • Referee A. Chinchilla

Lineups

Puntarenas FCPuntarenas FC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Inter San CarlosInter San Carlos

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Puntarenas FC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Inter San Carlos

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions