1a Divisió · Regular Season - 5

Ranger's vs Ordino

0 : 1FTAndorra
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 20:54

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ranger's vs Ordino in 1a Divisió on 17 October 2026.

Ranger's vs Ordino Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ranger's vs Ordino

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 19:30

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ranger's vs Ordino Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Ranger'sRanger'sLast matchesOrdinoOrdino
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals100%
0%Over 3.5 goals80%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Ranger's — Ordino

In the last 8 meetings, Ranger's hold the edge — 5 wins for Ranger's, 2 for Ordino, 1 draws.

63% W — 513% D — 125% W — 2
  • OrdinoOrdino1:2Ranger'sRanger's
    1a Divisió · 07 Mar 2026
  • Ranger'sRanger's4:0OrdinoOrdino
    1a Divisió · 18 Jan 2026
  • OrdinoOrdino0:2Ranger'sRanger's
    1a Divisió · 02 Nov 2025
  • OrdinoOrdino0:2Ranger'sRanger's
    1a Divisió · 27 Apr 2025
  • OrdinoOrdino2:1Ranger'sRanger's
    1a Divisió · 09 Feb 2025
  • Ranger'sRanger's3:0OrdinoOrdino
    1a Divisió · 29 Sept 2024
  • OrdinoOrdino2:2Ranger'sRanger's
    2a Divisió · 20 Mar 2021
  • Ranger'sRanger's1:2OrdinoOrdino
    2a Divisió · 24 Jan 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
75%Over 2.575%
50%BTTS50%
100%Ranger's over 0.550%

Betting profits Ranger's vs Ordino

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ranger's

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.09914
Match WinnerDraw+1.25214
Match WinnerLose-7.22314
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.02914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.83514
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.26914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.121314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-8.0008
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.4988
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.9066
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.0934
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.5814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.0778
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.3438
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+1.0411

Ordino

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+9.05413
Match WinnerDraw-4.76213
Match WinnerLose-2.74713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.60911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.14311
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.731013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.93313
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.821013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.15713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.15511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.55611
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3033
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 69'
    Goal
    Ordino

Ranger'sLast matches Ranger's

Ranger's are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Ranger'sRanger's3:0CarroiCarroi
    W1a Divisió · 11 Oct 2026
  • Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes3:0Ranger'sRanger's
    L1a Divisió · 20 Sept 2026
  • Ranger'sRanger's2:1Esperança d'AndorraEsperança d'Andorra
    W1a Divisió · 13 Sept 2026
  • Casa de PortugalCasa de Portugal1:1Ranger'sRanger's
    D1a Divisió · 06 Sept 2026
  • Ranger'sRanger's2:0FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma
    W1a Divisió · 16 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

OrdinoLast matches Ordino

In the last 5 matches Ordino have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • OrdinoOrdino0:4Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes
    L1a Divisió · 10 Oct 2026
  • Esperança d'AndorraEsperança d'Andorra4:0OrdinoOrdino
    L1a Divisió · 20 Sept 2026
  • OrdinoOrdino3:2Casa de PortugalCasa de Portugal
    W1a Divisió · 13 Sept 2026
  • Sporting EscaldesSporting Escaldes1:2OrdinoOrdino
    W1a Divisió · 06 Sept 2026
  • OrdinoOrdino2:2Esperança d'AndorraEsperança d'Andorra
    D1a Divisió · 16 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Ranger's vs Ordino Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma440017-11612
2Inter Club d'EscaldesInter Club d'Escaldes431012-21010
3Atlètic Club d'EscaldesAtlètic Club d'Escaldes42209-368
4Ranger'sRanger's42116-517
5OrdinoOrdino42025-11-66
6Esperança d'AndorraEsperança d'Andorra41218-535
7Penya EncarnadaPenya Encarnada41215-7-25
8Casa de PortugalCasa de Portugal40133-12-91
9CarroiCarroi40132-11-91
10Sporting EscaldesSporting Escaldes40043-13-100
League position 4 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 10
250%Wins50%2
125%Draws25%1
125%Losses50%2
6100%Goals scored83%5
545%Goals conceded100%11
7100%Points86%6

Season statistic Ranger's vs Ordino

Ranger'sRanger's

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

OrdinoOrdino

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Ranger'sRanger's

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

OrdinoOrdino

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ranger's

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ordino

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions