Liga I · Regular Season - 12

Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 20:32

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara in Liga I on 17 October 2026.

Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.474.056.54Place a bet
Best odds1.474.056.54
Average1.474.056.54
Lowest odds1.474.056.54
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 19:30

1X211.4763%
DC1/X86%
BTTSYes50%
1 63%X 23%2 14%

Rapid win

Place a bet on this match

Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

RapidRapidLast matchesCorvinul HunedoaraCorvinul H.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Rapid — Corvinul Hunedoara

In the last 1 meetings, Rapid hold the edge — 1 wins for Rapid, 0 for Corvinul Hunedoara, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • RapidRapid2:0Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
    Liga I · 17 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
100%Rapid over 0.50%

Betting profits Rapid vs Corvinul H.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Rapid

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.95915
Match WinnerDraw-1.06415
Match WinnerLose-9.57215
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.551115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.481015
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.27515
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.681015
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.44411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.79911
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.77313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.411013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4422
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.5019
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.0289
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.50.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.17913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.79413
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.1422
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Corvinul Hunedoara

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.96513
Match WinnerDraw+0.08413
Match WinnerLose-5.12413
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.91813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+4.86913
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-4.92413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.36913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.7328
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.8978
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.27212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.861012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2911
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.28812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.32412
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.5314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.6834

Match statistics

4747%Possession %53%53
1.3664%Expected goals36%0.75
939%Total shots61%14
467%Shots on target33%2
536%Shots off target64%9
00%Corners100%4
832%Fouls68%17
240%Yellow cards60%3
00%Red cards0%0
39147%Passes53%434
31147%Accurate passes53%356
250%Saves50%2
250%Offsides50%2

Key events

  • 12'
    Yellow card
    Corvinul H.
  • 35'
    Goal cancelled M. Kamara
    Rapid
  • 45'
    Substitution F. Ilie (→ M. Ivančević)
    Corvinul H.
  • 49'
    Yellow card A. Manolache
    Corvinul H.
  • 61'
    Penalty A. Dobre
    Rapid
  • 66'
    Substitution E. Yeboah (→ M. Bratu)
    Corvinul H.
  • 66'
    Substitution A. Manolache (→ M. Abualnadi)
    Corvinul H.
  • 72'
    Substitution M. Kamara (→ C. Petrila)
    Rapid
  • 72'
    Substitution F. Stojilković (→ T. Jambor)
    Rapid
  • 76'
    Goal A. Dobre (R. Onea)
    Rapid
  • 77'
    Substitution A. Dobre (→ V. Bubanja)
    Rapid
  • 81'
    Substitution Sérgio Ribeiro (→ Constantin Dragoș Albu)
    Corvinul H.
  • 81'
    Substitution I. Cărăruș (→ Roger Junio)
    Corvinul H.
  • 85'
    Yellow card F. Iacob
    Corvinul H.
  • 86'
    Substitution O. Moruțan (→ R. Pop)
    Rapid
  • 86'
    Substitution C. Grameni (→ S. Sinyan)
    Rapid
  • 87'
    Yellow card V. Bubanja
    Rapid
  • 90'
    Yellow card W. L. Ouedraogo
    Rapid

RapidLast matches Rapid

Rapid are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj3:4RapidRapid
    WLiga I · 12 Oct 2026
  • RapidRapid2:0GenoaGenoa
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • RapidRapid3:1Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
    WLiga I · 18 Sept 2026
  • RapidRapid2:1FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
    WLiga I · 12 Sept 2026
  • OţelulOţelul0:1RapidRapid
    WLiga I · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Corvinul HunedoaraLast matches Corvinul Hunedoara

Corvinul Hunedoara are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara3:2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
    WLiga I · 09 Oct 2026
  • Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara2:0Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • OţelulOţelul2:3Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
    WLiga I · 21 Sept 2026
  • Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara0:1Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
    LLiga I · 13 Sept 2026
  • Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti2:0Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
    LLiga I · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti1292127-72029
2RapidRapid1173118-9924
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova1172225-91623
4Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti1262415-16-120
5Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj1160520-18218
6Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta1145217-15217
7Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara1144314-11316
8CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1151517-17016
9FCSBFCSB1143414-17-315
10FC BotosaniFC Botosani1235416-14214
11Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe123548-13-514
12Uta AradUta Arad1133514-17-312
13OţelulOţelul1225512-17-511
14Arges PitestiArges Pitesti113266-11-511
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1122711-25-148
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda1202107-25-182
League position 2 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 16
764%Wins36%4
327%Draws36%4
19%Losses27%3
18100%Goals scored78%14
982%Goals conceded100%11
24100%Points67%16

Season statistic Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara

RapidRapid

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul H.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Giulești, Bucharest
  • Referee Szabolcs Kovacs

Lineups

RapidRapid · 4-2-3-1

Starting XI

  1. B. Ungureanu
  2. R. Onea
  3. A. Pașcanu
  4. L. Kramer
  5. W. L. Ouedraogo
  6. C. B. Doumbia
  7. C. Grameni
  8. A. Dobre
  9. O. Moruțan
  10. M. Kamara
  11. F. Stojilković

Bench

  1. M. Aioani
  2. E. Annan
  3. V. Bubanja
  4. D. Ciobotariu
  5. C. Manea
  6. C. Petrila
  7. R. Pop
  8. S. Senciuc
  9. S. Sinyan
  10. J. Kodor
  11. Andrei Sucu
  12. T. Jambor

Injuries and suspensions

RapidRapid

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions