Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · Group 2 - 8

Real Murcia vs Zaragoza

- : -18 October 2026 at 17:15Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 07:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Real Murcia vs Zaragoza in Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on 18 October 2026.

Real Murcia vs Zaragoza Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.63.152.4Place a bet
Best odds2.603.152.40
Average2.603.152.40
Lowest odds2.603.152.40
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Real Murcia vs Zaragoza

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 17:15

1X222.445%
O/UO 1.570%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes50%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Combo Double chance : draw or Zaragoza and +1.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Real Murcia vs Zaragoza Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Real MurciaReal MurciaLast matchesZaragozaZaragoza
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Real Murcia — Zaragoza

In the last 1 meetings, Zaragoza hold the edge — 0 wins for Real Murcia, 1 for Zaragoza, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • ZaragozaZaragoza1:0Real MurciaReal Murcia
    Friendlies Clubs · 25 Jul 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Real Murcia over 0.5100%

Betting profits Real Murcia vs Zaragoza

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Real Murcia

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Zaragoza

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Real MurciaLast matches Real Murcia

Real Murcia are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda0:1Real MurciaReal Murcia
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 Oct 2026
  • FC CartagenaFC Cartagena1:0Real MurciaReal Murcia
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 07 Oct 2026
  • Real MurciaReal Murcia2:0GimnasticGimnastic
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 04 Oct 2026
  • NavalcarneroNavalcarnero3:1Real MurciaReal Murcia
    LCopa Federacion · 30 Sept 2026
  • Real MurciaReal Murcia2:1Europa FcEuropa Fc
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

ZaragozaLast matches Zaragoza

Zaragoza are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II4:4ZaragozaZaragoza
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 11 Oct 2026
  • ZaragozaZaragoza4:1TeruelTeruel
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 04 Oct 2026
  • IbizaIbiza0:2ZaragozaZaragoza
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 25 Sept 2026
  • ZaragozaZaragoza1:0FC CartagenaFC Cartagena
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos3:4ZaragozaZaragoza
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 2 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Real Murcia vs Zaragoza Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ZaragozaZaragoza751116-10616
2FC CartagenaFC Cartagena843113-5815
3Real MurciaReal Murcia750211-7415
4Villarreal IIVillarreal II742115-9614
5AlcorconAlcorcon834114-6813
6HérculesHércules74126-5113
7Real JaénReal Jaén733111-8312
8HuescaHuesca825110-10011
9AntequeraAntequera724111-9210
10IbizaIbiza73139-9010
11Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II723215-1239
12Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II72328-719
13Sant AndreuSant Andreu72237-8-18
14GimnasticGimnastic72239-11-28
15AlgecirasAlgeciras72149-13-47
16Europa FcEuropa Fc82156-14-87
17ÁguilasÁguilas71337-12-56
18TeruelTeruel71243-12-95
19Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda71155-8-34
20Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos70258-18-102
League position 3 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 20
571%Wins71%5
00%Draws14%1
229%Losses14%1
1169%Goals scored100%16
770%Goals conceded100%10
1594%Points100%16

Season statistic Real Murcia vs Zaragoza

Real MurciaReal Murcia

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 11 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

ZaragozaZaragoza

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 16 (2.3)
  • Goals conceded 10 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Enrique Roca, Murcia
  • Referee G. Acerete

Lineups

Real MurciaReal Murcia

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ZaragozaZaragoza

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Real Murcia

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Zaragoza

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions