Virsliga · Regular Season - 33

Riga vs Super Nova

- : -18 October 2026 at 14:00Latvia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 09:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Riga vs Super Nova in Virsliga on 18 October 2026.

Riga vs Super Nova Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Riga vs Super Nova

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:00

1X2150%
DC1/X99%
BTTSNo30%
1 50%X 50%2 0%

Double chance : Riga or draw

Place a bet on this match

Riga vs Super Nova Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

RigaRigaLast matchesSuper NovaSuper Nova
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals40%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS20%
40%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Riga — Super Nova

In the last 8 meetings, Riga hold the edge — 7 wins for Riga, 0 for Super Nova, 1 draws.

88% W — 713% D — 10% W — 0
  • Super NovaSuper Nova0:1RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 15 Sept 2026
  • RigaRiga3:0Super NovaSuper Nova
    Virsliga · 24 May 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova1:4RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 14 Apr 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova2:6RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 30 Aug 2025
  • RigaRiga2:0Super NovaSuper Nova
    Virsliga · 22 Jun 2025
  • Super NovaSuper Nova1:5RigaRiga
    Virsliga · 01 May 2025
  • RigaRiga2:0Super NovaSuper Nova
    Virsliga · 06 Mar 2025
  • RigaRiga1:1Super NovaSuper Nova
    Virsliga · 29 Oct 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
100%Riga over 0.550%

Betting profits Riga vs Super Nova

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Riga

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Super Nova

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

RigaLast matches Riga

Riga are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • RigaRiga1:1Kairat AlmatyKairat Almaty
    DUEFA Europa Conference League · 15 Oct 2026
  • TukumsTukums0:2RigaRiga
    WVirsliga · 10 Oct 2026
  • ArisAris1:2RigaRiga
    WFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • FS JelgavaFS Jelgava0:1RigaRiga
    WVirsliga · 19 Sept 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova0:1RigaRiga
    WVirsliga · 15 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Super NovaLast matches Super Nova

In the last 5 matches Super Nova have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Rīgas FSRīgas FS4:0Super NovaSuper Nova
    LVirsliga · 15 Oct 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova2:1GrobiņaGrobiņa
    WVirsliga · 10 Oct 2026
  • Ogre UnitedOgre United1:0Super NovaSuper Nova
    LVirsliga · 20 Sept 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova0:1RigaRiga
    LVirsliga · 15 Sept 2026
  • Super NovaSuper Nova1:0TukumsTukums
    WVirsliga · 10 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Riga vs Super Nova Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Rīgas FSRīgas FS32255279-245580
2RigaRiga32237288-305876
3AudaAuda32197652-322064
4FK LiepajaFK Liepaja321271343-46-343
5BFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils321191237-36142
6Super NovaSuper Nova321151631-45-1438
7FS JelgavaFS Jelgava32881634-53-1932
8GrobiņaGrobiņa325111622-54-3226
9TukumsTukums32591844-63-1924
10Ogre UnitedOgre United32462231-78-4718
League position 2 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 6 / 10
2372%Wins34%11
722%Draws16%5
26%Losses50%16
88100%Goals scored35%31
3067%Goals conceded100%45
76100%Points50%38

Season statistic Riga vs Super Nova

RigaRiga

  • Matches played 32
  • Won home / away 12 / 11
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 88 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 30 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 14
  • Failed to score 1

Super NovaSuper Nova

  • Matches played 32
  • Won home / away 4 / 7
  • Lost home / away 9 / 7
  • Goals scored 31 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 45 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 8
  • Failed to score 9

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Skonto stadions, Riga

Lineups

RigaRiga

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Super NovaSuper Nova

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

RigaRiga

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Super NovaSuper Nova

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions