Premier League · Regular Season - 8

SC Villa vs Lijabatho

1 : 3FTLesotho
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 14:41

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for SC Villa vs Lijabatho in Premier League on 25 October 2026.

SC Villa vs Lijabatho Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for SC Villa vs Lijabatho

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 11:00

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

SC Villa vs Lijabatho Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SC VillaSC VillaLast matchesLijabathoLijabatho
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head SC Villa — Lijabatho

In the last 1 meetings, Lijabatho hold the edge — 0 wins for SC Villa, 1 for Lijabatho, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • SC VillaSC Villa1:3LijabathoLijabatho
    Premier League · 25 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%SC Villa over 0.5100%

Betting profits SC Villa vs Lijabatho

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

SC Villa

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+2.7533
Match WinnerDraw-3.0003
Match WinnerLose-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.5912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.3212
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.2523
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.3023
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.6913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.4323
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.3812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.3812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.4011

Lijabatho

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

SC VillaLast matches SC Villa

In the last 5 matches SC Villa have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • SC VillaSC Villa2:0Mbarara CityMbarara City
    WPremier League · 22 Oct 2026
  • LifofaneLifofane3:0SC VillaSC Villa
    LPremier League · 17 Oct 2026
  • PolicePolice1:6SC VillaSC Villa
    WPremier League · 14 Oct 2026
  • SC VillaSC Villa1:1LMPSLMPS
    DPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • KatakaKataka1:1SC VillaSC Villa
    DPremier League · 07 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

LijabathoLast matches Lijabatho

Lijabatho are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • LijabathoLijabatho2:1BantuBantu
    WPremier League · 18 Oct 2026
  • MatlamaMatlama1:3LijabathoLijabatho
    WPremier League · 14 Oct 2026
  • LijabathoLijabatho2:0MembersMembers
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • LijabathoLijabatho1:0ManonyaneManonyane
    WPremier League · 07 Oct 2026
  • LijabathoLijabatho0:0LioliLioli
    DPremier League · 03 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

SC Villa vs Lijabatho Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1MatlamaMatlama760115-6918
2LijabathoLijabatho752016-21417
3BantuBantu751120-91116
4MajantjaMajantja74218-4414
5LioliLioli734013-5813
6LinareLinare741213-10313
7ManonyaneManonyane824213-10310
8LCSLCS73137-6110
9LDFLDF72416-6010
10MembersMembers72233-8-58
11LifofaneLifofane72149-14-57
12Limkokwing UniversityLimkokwing University71337-10-36
13SC VillaSC Villa71153-9-64
14MachokhaMachokha81167-17-104
15MzamaneMzamane71153-19-164
16LMPSLMPS70254-12-82
League position 13 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 16
114%Wins71%5
114%Draws29%2
571%Losses0%0
319%Goals scored100%16
9100%Goals conceded22%2
424%Points100%17

Season statistic SC Villa vs Lijabatho

SC VillaSC Villa

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

LijabathoLijabatho

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

SC VillaSC Villa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

LijabathoLijabatho

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

SC VillaSC Villa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

LijabathoLijabatho

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions