Pro League · Regular Season - 7

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba

- : -PSTUnited-Arab-Emirates
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 28 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 04:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba in Pro League on 30 October 2026.

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 15:35

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab A.Last matchesAl-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Shabab Al Ahli Dubai — Al-Ittihad Kalba

In the last 8 meetings, Shabab Al Ahli Dubai hold the edge — 5 wins for Shabab Al Ahli Dubai, 0 for Al-Ittihad Kalba, 3 draws.

63% W — 538% D — 30% W — 0
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai5:1Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    Pro League · 11 Mar 2026
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba0:0Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro League · 17 Oct 2025
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba1:2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro League · 11 Apr 2025
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai0:0Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    Pro League · 22 Nov 2024
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai4:1Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    Pro League · 21 Apr 2024
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba1:3Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro League · 03 Nov 2023
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba1:2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
    Pro League · 02 Mar 2023
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai0:0Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    Pro League · 07 Oct 2022
63%Over 0.563%
63%Over 1.563%
63%Over 2.563%
63%BTTS63%
63%Shabab A. over 0.563%

Betting profits Shabab A. vs Al-Ittihad Kalba

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+7.25914
Match WinnerDraw-1.53314
Match WinnerLose-8.52214
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.23513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+6.55813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-5.19614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.831114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.70314
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.951114
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+2.3955
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.7424
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.2734
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.7779
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.9929
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.8818
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.7178

Al-Ittihad Kalba

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-11.20114
Match WinnerDraw+13.05614
Match WinnerLose-1.98714
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.0134
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.6814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.621114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-6.47314
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.391114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.86714
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.91713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.51613
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0024
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.8044
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.1366
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+2.8327
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.7457

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Shabab Al Ahli DubaiLast matches Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai2:0Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC
    WAFC Champions League Elite · 27 Oct 2026
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai2:2Al AinAl Ain
    DPresidents Cup · 22 Oct 2026
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai2:0Al AinAl Ain
    WPro League · 17 Oct 2026
  • Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC1:2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai
    WAFC Champions League Elite · 13 Oct 2026
  • Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai2:1Dubai UnitedDubai United
    WLeague Cup · 08 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Al-Ittihad KalbaLast matches Al-Ittihad Kalba

In the last 5 matches Al-Ittihad Kalba have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC1:1Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    DPresidents Cup · 22 Oct 2026
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba2:2Al-JaziraAl-Jazira
    DPro League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Al AinAl Ain2:2Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    DLeague Cup · 08 Oct 2026
  • Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC4:0Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba
    LLeague Cup · 02 Oct 2026
  • Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba2:1KhorfakkanKhorfakkan
    WLeague Cup · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Al-JaziraAl-Jazira642013-4914
2Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai641112-5713
3Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC641117-61113
4Al AinAl Ain641112-7513
5Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FC64029-7212
6Sharjah FCSharjah FC640213-8512
7AjmanAjman630312-15-39
8Al NasrAl Nasr62228-718
9Dubai UnitedDubai United621313-18-57
10Al-DhafraAl-Dhafra62048-10-26
11Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba61238-15-75
12KhorfakkanKhorfakkan61147-15-84
13Hatta SCHatta SC61055-13-83
14Baniyas SCBaniyas SC60155-12-71
League position 2 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 11 / 14
467%Wins17%1
117%Draws33%2
117%Losses50%3
12100%Goals scored67%8
533%Goals conceded100%15
13100%Points38%5

Season statistic Shabab Al Ahli Dubai vs Al-Ittihad Kalba

Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab A.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Match Postponed
  • Venue Al-Rashid Stadium, Dubai

Lineups

Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Al-Ittihad Kalba

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions