National League · Regular Season - 6

Shan United vs Dagon

1 : 0LIVE 52' · 2HMyanmar
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 31 Oct 2026, 10:12

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Shan United vs Dagon in National League on 31 October 2026.

Shan United vs Dagon Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Shan United vs Dagon

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 09:00

1X22
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Shan United vs Dagon Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Shan UnitedShan UnitedLast matchesDagonDagon
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Shan United — Dagon

In the last 8 meetings, Shan United hold the edge — 7 wins for Shan United, 0 for Dagon, 1 draws.

88% W — 713% D — 10% W — 0
  • DagonDagon1:3Shan UnitedShan United
    National League · 23 Jan 2026
  • Shan UnitedShan United4:0DagonDagon
    National League · 18 Oct 2025
  • DagonDagon0:0Shan UnitedShan United
    National League · 01 Feb 2025
  • Shan UnitedShan United2:1DagonDagon
    National League · 11 Jul 2024
  • Shan UnitedShan United3:1DagonDagon
    National League · 30 Oct 2023
  • DagonDagon2:3Shan UnitedShan United
    National League · 06 Jun 2023
  • Shan UnitedShan United4:2DagonDagon
    National League · 06 Jul 2019
  • DagonDagon2:5Shan UnitedShan United
    National League · 26 Jan 2019
88%Over 0.588%
88%Over 1.588%
88%Over 2.588%
75%BTTS75%
88%Shan United over 0.575%

Betting profits Shan United vs Dagon

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Shan United

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.15711
Match WinnerDraw-3.32211
Match WinnerLose-0.51211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.7948
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.5848
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.7949
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.2459
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.62410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.25610
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.6549
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.2069
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+0.8938
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.8658
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.2745
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.3625
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4622
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.5223
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.5813

Dagon

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.4859
Match WinnerDraw-0.0629
Match WinnerLose-6.3929
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.3267
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.9217
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+3.35810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.64310
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.1969
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-4.0839
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.3922
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0045
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.6155
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.1022

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 26'
    Goal Ko Sa Aung Pyae
    Shan United

Shan UnitedLast matches Shan United

Shan United are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Manila DiggerManila Digger4:0Shan UnitedShan United
    LAFC Challenge League · 24 Oct 2026
  • KasukaKasuka0:2Shan UnitedShan United
    WAFC Challenge League · 21 Oct 2026
  • Shan UnitedShan United1:1Hang YuenHang Yuen
    DAFC Challenge League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Hantharwady UnitedHantharwady United0:2Shan UnitedShan United
    WNational League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Shan UnitedShan United1:0EzraEzra
    WASEAN Club Championship · 14 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

DagonLast matches Dagon

Dagon are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • DagonDagon1:0Thitsar ArmanThitsar Arman
    WNational League · 25 Oct 2026
  • Sagaing UnitedSagaing United2:4DagonDagon
    WNational League · 18 Oct 2026
  • I.S.P.EI.S.P.E2:2DagonDagon
    DNational League · 09 Oct 2026
  • Ayeyawady UnitedAyeyawady United0:5DagonDagon
    WNational League · 06 Sept 2026
  • DagonDagon2:0Hantharwady UnitedHantharwady United
    WNational League · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Shan United vs Dagon Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals53209-5411
2DagonDagon431013-4910
3YadanarbonYadanarbon53119-3610
4Shan UnitedShan United32108-267
5Yangon UnitedYangon United32018-356
6Thitsar ArmanThitsar Arman41219-815
7I.S.P.EI.S.P.E41128-10-24
8Hantharwady UnitedHantharwady United41123-6-34
9Sagaing UnitedSagaing United51138-12-44
10Ayeyawady UnitedAyeyawady United41034-14-103
11GFAGFA40134-10-61
12MyawadyMyawady30122-8-61
League position 4 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 12
267%Wins75%3
133%Draws25%1
133%Losses0%0
862%Goals scored100%13
250%Goals conceded100%4
770%Points100%10

Season statistic Shan United vs Dagon

Shan UnitedShan United

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

DagonDagon

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Second Half

Lineups

Shan UnitedShan United

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

DagonDagon

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Shan United

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Dagon

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions