Cupa · Round of 16

Sireți vs Victoria Bardar

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 26 Oct 2026Updated: 28 Oct 2026, 13:09

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Sireți vs Victoria Bardar in Cupa on 28 October 2026.

Sireți vs Victoria Bardar Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win1.166.711.6Place a bet
Best odds1.166.7011.60
Average1.166.7011.60
Lowest odds1.166.7011.60
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Sireți vs Victoria Bardar

Date and time 28 October 2026 at 11:00

1X2211.6
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Sireți vs Victoria Bardar Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SirețiSirețiLast matchesVictoria BardarVictoria Bardar
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Sireți — Victoria Bardar

In the last 4 meetings, Victoria Bardar hold the edge — 1 wins for Sireți, 3 for Victoria Bardar, 0 draws.

25% W — 10% D — 075% W — 3
  • SirețiSireți3:7Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar
    Liga 1 · 17 Apr 2021
  • Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar9:0SirețiSireți
    Liga 1 · 05 Sept 2020
  • Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar1:3SirețiSireți
    Liga 1 · 02 Nov 2019
  • SirețiSireți1:5Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar
    Liga 1 · 13 Jul 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
75%BTTS75%
75%Sireți over 0.5100%

Betting profits Sireți vs Victoria Bardar

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Sireți

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-13.00013
Match WinnerDraw+20.15613
Match WinnerLose-2.61713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.98710
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.03410
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.58613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+3.34713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.11613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+5.121113
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-7.19110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.17910
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-4.0004
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+1.6144
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5522
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7111
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Victoria Bardar

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 2'
    Penalty O. Molla
    Sireți
  • 13'Sireți
  • 16'Sireți
  • 33'
    Goal
    Sireți
  • 36'
    Missed Penalty
    Sireți
  • 46'
    Goal
    Sireți
  • 59'
    Goal
    Sireți
  • 82'
    Goal
    Sireți
  • 90+1'
    Goal
    Sireți

SirețiLast matches Sireți

In the last 5 matches Sireți have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Dacia-BuiucaniDacia-Buiucani3:1SirețiSireți
    LSuper Liga · 24 Oct 2026
  • Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol2:0SirețiSireți
    LSuper Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • CSF BălțiCSF Bălți0:3SirețiSireți
    WSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • SirețiSireți1:2Milsami OrheiMilsami Orhei
    LSuper Liga · 20 Sept 2026
  • PetrocubPetrocub2:1SirețiSireți
    LSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Victoria BardarLast matches Victoria Bardar

In the last 5 matches Victoria Bardar have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar0:1OguzsportOguzsport
    LLiga 1 · 24 Oct 2026
  • FC National IaloveniFC National Ialoveni2:1Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar
    LLiga 1 · 16 Oct 2026
  • FC StăuceniFC Stăuceni4:1Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar
    LLiga 1 · 18 Sept 2026
  • Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar2:1FăleştiFăleşti
    WLiga 1 · 12 Sept 2026
  • OguzsportOguzsport1:1Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar
    DLiga 1 · 04 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Sireți vs Victoria Bardar Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins20%1
00%Draws20%1
480%Losses60%3
6100%Goals scored83%5
9100%Goals conceded100%9
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Sireți vs Victoria Bardar

SirețiSireți

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

SirețiSireți

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Victoria BardarVictoria Bardar

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Sireți

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Victoria Bardar

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions