Cupa României · Group Stage

Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti

AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 31 Aug 2026Updated: 03 Sept 2026, 05:19

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti in Cupa României on 2 September 2026.

Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti

Date and time 2 Sept 2026, 16:00

1X22
BTTSYes80%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Sporting LieştiSporting LieştiLast matchesDinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
100%BTTS60%
100%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Sporting LieştiDinamo Bucuresti

No recent head-to-head meetings are stored for these teams yet.

0% W00% D — 00% W0

No recent matches in the current snapshot.

0%Over 0.50%
0%Over 1.50%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Sporting Lieşti over 0.50%

Betting profits Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Sporting Lieşti

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.3123
Match WinnerDraw+0.4313
Match WinnerLose-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.0223
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.7513
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.6023
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.1813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.5123
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.5013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.5511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.2711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0001

Dinamo Bucuresti

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.03411
Match WinnerDraw+5.56511
Match WinnerLose-3.54211
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.1669
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.6339
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.34811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.70711
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.58411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.86711
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.4738
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.3668
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.44310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.84710
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.0005
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5755

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 4'
    Goal
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 16'
    Goal
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 19'
    Goal
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 26'
    Yellow card
    Sporting Lieşti
  • 41'
    C. CîrjanI. TarbaSubstitution
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 60'
    R. RaduDiogo PintoSubstitution
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 60'
    R. RaduDiogo PintoSubstitution
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 62'
    Andrei BranetGiulio MunteanuSubstitution
    Sporting Lieşti
  • 80'
    A. PopR. OpruțSubstitution
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 80'
    Adrian GrigorasIonut ChiriacSubstitution
    Sporting Lieşti
  • 83'
    Goal
    Dinamo Bucuresti
  • 86'
    Goal
    Sporting Lieşti
  • 90+2'
    Yellow card
    Sporting Lieşti

Sporting LieştiLast matches Sporting Lieşti

Sporting Lieşti are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

80% W420% D — 10% L0
  • Sporting Lieşti2:1Unirea Braniştea
    WLiga III - Serie 4 · 29 Aug 2026
  • USV Iaşi1:1Sporting Lieşti
    DCupa României · 19 Aug 2026
  • CSM Adjud2:4Sporting Lieşti
    WCupa României · 12 Aug 2026
  • Unirea Braniştea2:4Sporting Lieşti
    WCupa României · 05 Aug 2026
  • Stiinta Miroslava2:3Sporting Lieşti
    WLiga III - Play-offs · 23 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

Dinamo BucurestiLast matches Dinamo Bucuresti

Dinamo Bucuresti are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W340% D — 20% L0
  • Corvinul Hunedoara1:1Dinamo Bucuresti
    DLiga I · 29 Aug 2026
  • Dinamo Bucuresti2:1Universitatea Cluj
    WLiga I · 22 Aug 2026
  • Rapid0:1Dinamo Bucuresti
    WLiga I · 15 Aug 2026
  • Dinamo Bucuresti4:0FC Voluntari
    WLiga I · 08 Aug 2026
  • Oţelul1:1Dinamo Bucuresti
    DLiga I · 31 Jul 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
120%Draws40%2
00%Losses0%0
14100%Goals scored64%9
8100%Goals conceded38%3
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Sporting Lieşti vs Dinamo Bucuresti

Sporting LieştiSporting Lieşti

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Sporting LieştiSporting Lieşti

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Sporting LieştiSporting Lieşti

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions