Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · Group 5 - 7

SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 12:02

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo in Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 on 18 October 2026.

SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 11:00

1X22
BTTSNo20%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

SS ReyesSS ReyesLast matchesCalvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo
80%Over 0.5 goals60%
60%Over 1.5 goals40%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
20%BTTS20%
20%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head SS Reyes — Calvo Sotelo

In the last 1 meetings, SS Reyes hold the edge — 1 wins for SS Reyes, 0 for Calvo Sotelo, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • SS ReyesSS Reyes2:1Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo
    Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%SS Reyes over 0.5100%

Betting profits SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

SS Reyes

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.75512
Match WinnerDraw-2.97312
Match WinnerLose-2.07412
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.40611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.31511
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.77712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.05812
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.68412
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.02812
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.30410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.35810
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.7212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.9212
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.0411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-0.9012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+2.7112
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0111
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.2111
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Calvo Sotelo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.24310
Match WinnerDraw+0.22310
Match WinnerLose+2.55410
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.4222
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.9168
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.2528
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.35810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.65410
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+3.70610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.70410
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.6736
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.0456
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3911

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 9'
    Goal Matias Telis
    SS Reyes
  • 73'
    Goal
    SS Reyes
  • 86'
    Goal
    Calvo Sotelo

SS ReyesLast matches SS Reyes

In the last 5 matches SS Reyes have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Salamanca UDSSalamanca UDS3:2SS ReyesSS Reyes
    LSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 10 Oct 2026
  • SS ReyesSS Reyes3:0Real ÁvilaReal Ávila
    WSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana2:0SS ReyesSS Reyes
    LSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 26 Sept 2026
  • SS ReyesSS Reyes0:0NumanciaNumancia
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 19 Sept 2026
  • SS ReyesSS Reyes1:0Real Valladolid IIReal Valladolid II
    WSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Calvo SoteloLast matches Calvo Sotelo

In the last 5 matches Calvo Sotelo have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo0:0RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Real Valladolid IIReal Valladolid II3:0Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo
    LSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo1:0Atlético TordesillasAtlético Tordesillas
    WSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 27 Sept 2026
  • Real ÁvilaReal Ávila2:1Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo
    LSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo0:0Atlético PasoAtlético Paso
    DSegunda División RFEF - Group 5 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1A Madrid IIIA Madrid III742110-7314
2ConquenseConquense641114-7713
3NumanciaNumancia63306-1512
4Salamanca UDSSalamanca UDS640210-7312
5CF TalaveraCF Talavera63219-6311
6Real Valladolid IIReal Valladolid II631212-5710
7SS ReyesSS Reyes63129-6310
8Gimnástica SegovianaGimnástica Segoviana723213-1219
9GuadalajaraGuadalajara622212-1028
10NavalcarneroNavalcarnero62229-908
11RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá621310-1007
12Real ÁvilaReal Ávila62136-9-37
13Atlético TordesillasAtlético Tordesillas61238-10-25
14Atlético PasoAtlético Paso61234-7-35
15Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo61232-8-65
16Albacete IIAlbacete II61237-19-125
17Real Madrid IIIReal Madrid III60421-4-34
18Getafe IIGetafe II60334-9-53
League position 7 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 15 / 18
350%Wins17%1
117%Draws33%2
233%Losses50%3
9100%Goals scored22%2
675%Goals conceded100%8
10100%Points50%5

Season statistic SS Reyes vs Calvo Sotelo

SS ReyesSS Reyes

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 2

Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

SS ReyesSS Reyes

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

SS Reyes

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Calvo Sotelo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions