Premier League · Regular Season - 3

Tabankulu vs Amawele

- : -9 October 2026 at 14:30Eswatini
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 09 Oct 2026Updated: 09 Oct 2026, 10:24

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Tabankulu vs Amawele in Premier League on 9 October 2026.

Tabankulu vs Amawele Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Tabankulu vs Amawele

Date and time 9 October 2026 at 14:30

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Tabankulu vs Amawele Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TabankuluTabankuluLast matchesAmaweleAmawele
60%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Tabankulu — Amawele

In the last 2 meetings, Tabankulu hold the edge — 1 wins for Tabankulu, 0 for Amawele, 1 draws.

50% W — 150% D — 10% W — 0
  • AmaweleAmawele0:0TabankuluTabankulu
    Premier League · 19 May 2026
  • TabankuluTabankulu2:1AmaweleAmawele
    Premier League · 06 Dec 2025
50%Over 0.550%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%Tabankulu over 0.550%

Betting profits Tabankulu vs Amawele

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Tabankulu

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Amawele

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

TabankuluLast matches Tabankulu

Tabankulu have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • Green MambaGreen Mamba2:0TabankuluTabankulu
    LPremier League · 02 Oct 2026
  • TabankuluTabankulu1:1MadlenyaMadlenya
    DPremier League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Green MambaGreen Mamba3:2TabankuluTabankulu
    LPremier League · 23 May 2026
  • AmaweleAmawele0:0TabankuluTabankulu
    DPremier League · 19 May 2026
  • Ezulwini UnitedEzulwini United0:0TabankuluTabankulu
    DPremier League · 14 May 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

AmaweleLast matches Amawele

In the last 5 matches Amawele have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • AmaweleAmawele1:4HighlandersHighlanders
    LPremier League · 03 Oct 2026
  • Ezulwini UnitedEzulwini United3:0AmaweleAmawele
    LPremier League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Viva StumboViva Stumbo1:2AmaweleAmawele
    WPremier League · 14 Jun 2026
  • AmaweleAmawele0:1MadlenyaMadlenya
    LPremier League · 10 Jun 2026
  • MagwanyanaMagwanyana0:2AmaweleAmawele
    WPremier League · 06 Jun 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Tabankulu vs Amawele Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Royal LeopardsRoyal Leopards21106-424
2Green MambaGreen Mamba21102-024
3PPK ProfessionalsPPK Professionals11003-123
4Ezulwini UnitedEzulwini United21014-313
5Moneni PiratesMoneni Pirates11001-013
6Rangers FCRangers FC11001-013
7Ubombo SugarUbombo Sugar11001-013
8Manzini Sea BirdsManzini Sea Birds10103-301
9MadlenyaMadlenya10101-101
10HighlandersHighlanders10100-001
11TabankuluTabankulu20111-3-21
12Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows10010-1-10
13Nsingizini HotspursNsingizini Hotspurs10010-1-10
14Young BuffaloesYoung Buffaloes10010-1-10
15Red RhinosRed Rhinos10011-3-20
16AmaweleAmawele10010-3-30
League position 11 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 16 / 16
00%Wins200%2
150%Draws0%0
150%Losses100%1
120%Goals scored100%5
3100%Goals conceded100%3
1100%Points0%0

Season statistic Tabankulu vs Amawele

TabankuluTabankulu

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 3 (0.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

AmaweleAmawele

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

TabankuluTabankulu

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AmaweleAmawele

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

TabankuluTabankulu

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AmaweleAmawele

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions