Liga MX · Apertura - 12

Toluca vs Atletico San Luis

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 03:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Toluca vs Atletico San Luis in Liga MX on 18 October 2026.

Toluca vs Atletico San Luis Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.325.37.55Place a bet
Best odds1.325.307.55
Average1.325.307.55
Lowest odds1.325.307.55
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Toluca vs Atletico San Luis

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 02:00

1X211.3245%
O/UO 1.590%
BTTSYes70%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Combo Winner : Toluca and +1.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Toluca vs Atletico San Luis Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TolucaTolucaLast matchesAtletico San LuisAtletico S.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
60%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Toluca — Atletico San Luis

In the last 8 meetings, Toluca hold the edge — 6 wins for Toluca, 1 for Atletico San Luis, 1 draws.

75% W — 613% D — 113% W — 1
  • TolucaToluca1:1Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    Liga MX · 13 Apr 2026
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1:3TolucaToluca
    Liga MX · 30 Aug 2025
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis0:1TolucaToluca
    Liga MX · 17 Apr 2025
  • TolucaToluca2:1Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    Liga MX · 25 Aug 2024
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1:5TolucaToluca
    Liga MX · 20 Apr 2024
  • TolucaToluca3:1Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    Liga MX · 29 Oct 2023
  • TolucaToluca2:0Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    Liga MX · 26 Feb 2023
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1:0TolucaToluca
    Liga MX · 21 Aug 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
63%BTTS63%
88%Toluca over 0.575%

Betting profits Toluca vs Atletico S.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Toluca

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Atletico San Luis

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

TolucaLast matches Toluca

In the last 5 matches Toluca have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Tigres UANLTigres UANL3:2TolucaToluca
    LLiga MX · 10 Oct 2026
  • MonterreyMonterrey2:1TolucaToluca
    LFriendlies Clubs · 04 Oct 2026
  • Cruz AzulCruz Azul3:3TolucaToluca
    DLiga MX · 26 Sept 2026
  • TolucaToluca2:3Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    LLiga MX · 21 Sept 2026
  • PueblaPuebla0:1TolucaToluca
    WLiga MX · 16 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Atletico San LuisLast matches Atletico San Luis

In the last 5 matches Atletico San Luis have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1:2Santos LagunaSantos Laguna
    LLiga MX · 12 Oct 2026
  • U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas2:3Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    WLiga MX · 27 Sept 2026
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis3:1NecaxaNecaxa
    WLiga MX · 20 Sept 2026
  • LeonLeon2:0Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
    LLiga MX · 15 Sept 2026
  • Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis0:3Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas
    LLiga MX · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Toluca vs Atletico San Luis Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Club AmericaClub America1063122-111121
2AtlasAtlas1263319-18121
3TolucaToluca1162325-151020
4Club QueretaroClub Queretaro1062215-8720
5Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas1154218-11719
6LeonLeon1153315-12318
7Cruz AzulCruz Azul1152422-21117
8Club TijuanaClub Tijuana1144315-14116
9U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas1244419-20-116
10PueblaPuebla1244412-13-116
11MonterreyMonterrey1042417-15214
12CF PachucaCF Pachuca1134418-14413
13Tigres UANLTigres UANL1134413-15-213
14Santos LagunaSantos Laguna1141612-16-413
15Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1133515-20-512
16Atlante FCAtlante FC1225513-19-611
17NecaxaNecaxa1223715-25-109
18FC JuarezFC Juarez111198-26-184
League position 3 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 15 / 18
655%Wins27%3
218%Draws27%3
327%Losses45%5
25100%Goals scored60%15
1575%Goals conceded100%20
20100%Points60%12

Season statistic Toluca vs Atletico San Luis

TolucaToluca

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 3 / 3
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 25 (2.3)
  • Goals conceded 15 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Atletico San LuisAtletico S.

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 3 / 2
  • Goals scored 15 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 20 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 4

Match details

  • Status Match Finished
  • Venue Estadio Nemesio Diez, Toluca
  • Referee Marco Antonio Ortiz Nava

Lineups

TolucaToluca

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

TolucaToluca

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions