Cup · Round of 32

Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo

1 : 1PENBosnia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 25 Oct 2026Updated: 27 Oct 2026, 14:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo in Cup on 27 October 2026.

Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet7.954.21.34Place a bet
Best odds7.954.201.34
Average7.954.201.34
Lowest odds7.954.201.34
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo

Date and time 27 October 2026 at 12:00

1X221.3468%
DCX/289%
BTTSYes50%
1 11%X 21%2 68%

FK Sarajevo win

Place a bet on this match

Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TomislavTomislavLast matchesFK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Over 3.5 goals0%
80%BTTS20%
80%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head Tomislav — FK Sarajevo

In the last 1 meetings, FK Sarajevo hold the edge — 0 wins for Tomislav, 0 for FK Sarajevo, 1 draws.

0% W — 0100% D — 10% W — 0
  • TomislavTomislav1:1FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
    Cup · 27 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
100%BTTS100%
100%Tomislav over 0.5100%

Betting profits Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Tomislav

No profit history stored for this side yet.

FK Sarajevo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.29513
Match WinnerDraw+0.85413
Match WinnerLose-1.81413
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.56612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+5.13612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-4.72713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+5.271113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-8.67213
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+5.341113
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-8.00210
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.931010
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.1133

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 22'
    Goal
    FK Sarajevo
  • 39'
    Goal
    Tomislav
  • 120+1'
    Penalty
    Tomislav
  • 120+1'
    Penalty
    FK Sarajevo
  • 120+2'
    Penalty
    Tomislav
  • 120+2'
    Missed Penalty
    FK Sarajevo
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    Tomislav
  • 120+3'
    Penalty
    FK Sarajevo
  • 120+4'
    Penalty I. Saric
    FK Sarajevo
  • 120+4'
    Penalty
    Tomislav
  • 120+5'
    Missed Penalty
    Tomislav
  • 120+5'
    Missed Penalty
    FK Sarajevo

TomislavLast matches Tomislav

In the last 5 matches Tomislav have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • TomislavTomislav1:3PosušjePosušje
    L1st League - FBiH · 24 Oct 2026
  • VitezVitez2:1TomislavTomislav
    L1st League - FBiH · 17 Oct 2026
  • TomislavTomislav1:0Rudar KakanjRudar Kakanj
    W1st League - FBiH · 10 Oct 2026
  • ČapljinaČapljina4:2TomislavTomislav
    L1st League - FBiH · 03 Oct 2026
  • TomislavTomislav2:2Igman KonjicIgman Konjic
    D1st League - FBiH · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

FK SarajevoLast matches FK Sarajevo

FK Sarajevo are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo2:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    WPremijer Liga · 24 Oct 2026
  • Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina1:1FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
    DPremijer Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • ČelikČelik0:0FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
    DPremijer Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • Gornji RahićGornji Rahić0:3FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
    WFriendlies Clubs · 25 Sept 2026
  • FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo2:0Sloga DobojSloga Doboj
    WPremijer Liga · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins60%3
120%Draws40%2
360%Losses0%0
788%Goals scored100%8
11100%Goals conceded9%1
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Tomislav vs FK Sarajevo

TomislavTomislav

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished After Penalty · Finished after penalties

Lineups

TomislavTomislav

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Tomislav

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FK Sarajevo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions