A Lyga · Regular Season - 34

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen

- : -24 October 2026 at 15:30Lithuania
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 23 Oct 2026, 10:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen in A Lyga on 24 October 2026.

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.275.18Place a bet
Best odds1.275.108.00
Average1.275.108.00
Lowest odds1.275.108.00
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 15:30

1X211.2745%
BTTSYes70%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Winner : TransINVEST Vilnius

Place a bet on this match

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST V.Last matchesHegelmann LitauenHegelmann L.
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Over 3.5 goals60%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head TransINVEST Vilnius — Hegelmann Litauen

In the last 8 meetings, Hegelmann Litauen hold the edge — 4 wins for TransINVEST Vilnius, 4 for Hegelmann Litauen, 0 draws.

50% W — 40% D — 050% W — 4
  • Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen1:2TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius
    A Lyga · 02 Aug 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius2:1Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    A Lyga · 29 May 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius2:0Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    Cup · 20 May 2026
  • Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen3:1TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius
    A Lyga · 04 Apr 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius0:1Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    Cup · 27 May 2025
  • Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen4:1TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius
    A Lyga · 06 Nov 2024
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius3:2Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    A Lyga · 19 Oct 2024
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius1:2Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    A Lyga · 24 Apr 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
75%Over 2.575%
75%BTTS75%
88%TransINVEST V. over 0.588%

Betting profits TransINVEST V. vs Hegelmann L.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

TransINVEST Vilnius

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Hegelmann Litauen

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

TransINVEST VilniusLast matches TransINVEST Vilnius

TransINVEST Vilnius are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai3:3TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius
    DA Lyga · 17 Oct 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius3:0FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius
    WA Lyga · 19 Sept 2026
  • BangaBanga1:3TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius
    WA Lyga · 14 Sept 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius1:2Suduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole
    LA Lyga · 06 Sept 2026
  • TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius3:0ŠiauliaiŠiauliai
    WA Lyga · 24 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Hegelmann LitauenLast matches Hegelmann Litauen

Hegelmann Litauen have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius4:1Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    LA Lyga · 18 Oct 2026
  • Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen1:1Suduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole
    DA Lyga · 20 Sept 2026
  • ŠiauliaiŠiauliai0:0Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    DA Lyga · 13 Sept 2026
  • Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen1:3PanevėžysPanevėžys
    LA Lyga · 07 Sept 2026
  • Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai2:2Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen
    DA Lyga · 31 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris29159557-203754
2FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius301551049-351450
3Suduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole301311639-30950
4TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius29137946-38846
5BangaBanga291181033-30341
6Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai291091039-43-439
7PanevėžysPanevėžys291051431-44-1335
8Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen304141232-52-2026
9ŠiauliaiŠiauliai29381824-58-3417
10FK TrakaiFK Trakai00000-000
League position 4 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 10
1345%Wins13%4
724%Draws47%14
931%Losses40%12
46100%Goals scored70%32
3873%Goals conceded100%52
46100%Points57%26

Season statistic TransINVEST Vilnius vs Hegelmann Litauen

TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST V.

  • Matches played 31
  • Won home / away 7 / 8
  • Lost home / away 5 / 4
  • Goals scored 54 (1.7)
  • Goals conceded 38 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 10
  • Failed to score 4

Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann L.

  • Matches played 31
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 4 / 8
  • Goals scored 32 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 52 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 9

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue FK TransINVEST stadium, Galine

Lineups

TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

TransINVEST Vilnius

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Hegelmann Litauen

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions