Premier League · Regular Season

Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy

- : -27 September 2026 at 10:00Bhutan
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 25 Sept 2026Updated: 26 Sept 2026, 21:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy in Premier League on 27 September 2026.

Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy

Date and time 27 September 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

TsirangTsirangLast matchesUgyen AcademyUgyen Academy
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
100%Over 2.5 goals80%
100%Over 3.5 goals80%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Tsirang — Ugyen Academy

In the last 3 meetings, Tsirang hold the edge — 2 wins for Tsirang, 1 for Ugyen Academy, 0 draws.

67% W — 20% D — 033% W — 1
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy2:3TsirangTsirang
    Premier League · 21 May 2026
  • TsirangTsirang3:2Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy
    Premier League · 02 Oct 2025
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy1:0TsirangTsirang
    Premier League · 05 Jul 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
67%Over 1.567%
67%Over 2.567%
67%BTTS67%
67%Tsirang over 0.5100%

Betting profits Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Tsirang

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Ugyen Academy

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

TsirangLast matches Tsirang

In the last 5 matches Tsirang have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • RTCRTC6:1TsirangTsirang
    LPremier League · 22 Sept 2026
  • TsirangTsirang0:4ThimphuThimphu
    LPremier League · 16 Sept 2026
  • ParoParo7:0TsirangTsirang
    LPremier League · 26 Aug 2026
  • TensungTensung1:3TsirangTsirang
    WPremier League · 22 Aug 2026
  • TsirangTsirang5:5Bhutan U19Bhutan U19
    DPremier League · 18 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Ugyen AcademyLast matches Ugyen Academy

Ugyen Academy have not won in the last 5 matches (0 draws, 5 losses).

0% W — 00% D — 0100% L — 5
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy2:4DrukpaDrukpa
    LPremier League · 24 Sept 2026
  • ThimphuThimphu1:0Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy
    LPremier League · 21 Sept 2026
  • Thimphu CityThimphu City6:0Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy
    LPremier League · 13 Sept 2026
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy0:10ParoParo
    LPremier League · 08 Sept 2026
  • Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy2:3TensungTensung
    LPremier League · 16 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
5
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
40%

Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ParoParo16141166-125443
2Thimphu CityThimphu City17124149-123740
3ThimphuThimphu17101626-21531
4Transport UnitedTransport United1792627-23429
5RTCRTC1774624-19525
6DrukpaDrukpa1765635-28723
7Bhutan U19Bhutan U191654728-38-1019
8TsirangTsirang1744926-44-1816
9TensungTensung17221313-48-358
10Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy17111511-60-494
League position 8 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 10 / 10
424%Wins6%1
424%Draws6%1
953%Losses88%15
26100%Goals scored42%11
4473%Goals conceded100%60
16100%Points25%4

Season statistic Tsirang vs Ugyen Academy

TsirangTsirang

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 23 (4.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 3 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 24 (4.8)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

TsirangTsirang

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

TsirangTsirang

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ugyen AcademyUgyen Academy

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions