Primera División · Clausura - 13

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima

- : -25 October 2026 at 18:15Peru
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 09:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima in Primera División on 25 October 2026.

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet5.663.651.59Place a bet
Best odds5.663.651.59
Average5.663.651.59
Lowest odds5.663.651.59
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 18:15

1X221.5950%
DCX/299%
BTTSYes50%
1 0%X 50%2 50%

Double chance : draw or Alianza Lima

Place a bet on this match

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

UCV MoqueguaUCV MoqueguaLast matchesAlianza LimaAlianza Lima
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
20%BTTS80%
20%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head UCV Moquegua — Alianza Lima

In the last 1 meetings, Alianza Lima hold the edge — 0 wins for UCV Moquegua, 1 for Alianza Lima, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Alianza LimaAlianza Lima2:1UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua
    Primera División · 03 May 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%UCV Moquegua over 0.5100%

Betting profits UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

UCV Moquegua

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Alianza Lima

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

UCV MoqueguaLast matches UCV Moquegua

In the last 5 matches UCV Moquegua have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca0:1UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua
    WPrimera División · 18 Oct 2026
  • UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua0:2CiencianoCienciano
    LPrimera División · 08 Oct 2026
  • Juan Pablo II CollegeJuan Pablo II College4:0UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua
    LPrimera División · 20 Sept 2026
  • UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua1:2Sporting CristalSporting Cristal
    LPrimera División · 13 Sept 2026
  • CuscoCusco2:0UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua
    LPrimera División · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Alianza LimaLast matches Alianza Lima

Alianza Lima are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Alianza LimaAlianza Lima3:1Atletico GrauAtletico Grau
    WPrimera División · 18 Oct 2026
  • CuscoCusco1:2Alianza LimaAlianza Lima
    WPrimera División · 12 Oct 2026
  • Alianza LimaAlianza Lima1:2PalestinoPalestino
    LFriendlies Clubs · 01 Oct 2026
  • Alianza LimaAlianza Lima2:0ADTADT
    WPrimera División · 19 Sept 2026
  • Alianza LimaAlianza Lima1:2UniversitarioUniversitario
    LPrimera División · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Alianza LimaAlianza Lima29188349-202962
2UniversitarioUniversitario30168652-341856
3FBC MelgarFBC Melgar30158753-341953
4Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso29146941-291248
5CuscoCusco301531245-43248
6CiencianoCienciano291451049-40947
7Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas29137938-46-846
8Sporting CristalSporting Cristal301351254-45944
9Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo301351244-46-244
10Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico301271145-44143
11Sport BoysSport Boys291081130-31-138
12Juan Pablo II CollegeJuan Pablo II College301081245-56-1138
13Atletico GrauAtletico Grau30971428-35-734
14Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos297101238-43-531
15FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca29771541-53-1228
16UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua29771525-43-1828
17ADTADT30691531-45-1427
18UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca30481833-54-2115
1Alianza LimaAlianza Lima17124130-82240
2Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas17104325-21434
3CiencianoCienciano17103434-221233
4UniversitarioUniversitario1785424-15929
5FBC MelgarFBC Melgar1784529-20928
6CuscoCusco1783621-24-327
7Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso1775521-18326
8Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico1756620-18221
9Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos1756618-20-221
10ADTADT1755722-21120
11Sport BoysSport Boys1755715-19-420
12Sporting CristalSporting Cristal1754828-30-219
13UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca1746721-26-518
14UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua1753917-24-718
15FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca1745823-28-517
16Atletico GrauAtletico Grau1744912-18-616
17Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo1744921-31-1016
18Juan Pablo II CollegeJuan Pablo II College1744922-40-1816
1Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo1391323-15828
2UniversitarioUniversitario1383228-19927
3Sporting CristalSporting Cristal1381426-151125
4FBC MelgarFBC Melgar1374224-141025
5Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso1271420-11922
6Juan Pablo II CollegeJuan Pablo II College1364323-16722
7Alianza LimaAlianza Lima1264219-12722
8Alianza AtleticoAlianza Atletico1371525-26-122
9CuscoCusco1370624-19521
10Sport BoysSport Boys1253415-12318
11Atletico GrauAtletico Grau1353516-17-118
12CiencianoCienciano1242615-18-314
13Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas1233613-25-1212
14FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca1232718-25-711
15Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos1224620-23-310
16UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua122468-19-1110
17ADTADT131489-24-157
18UTC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca13021112-28-162
League position 16 / 54Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 54
724%Wins62%18
724%Draws28%8
1552%Losses10%3
2551%Goals scored100%49
43100%Goals conceded47%20
2845%Points100%62

Season statistic UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima

UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua

  • Matches played 29
  • Won home / away 4 / 3
  • Lost home / away 5 / 10
  • Goals scored 25 (0.9)
  • Goals conceded 43 (1.5)
  • Clean sheets 8
  • Failed to score 13

Alianza LimaAlianza Lima

  • Matches played 29
  • Won home / away 12 / 6
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 49 (1.7)
  • Goals conceded 20 (0.7)
  • Clean sheets 11
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio 25 de Noviembre, Moquegua

Lineups

UCV MoqueguaUCV Moquegua

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Alianza LimaAlianza Lima

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

UCV Moquegua

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Alianza Lima

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions