Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Group 1 - 8

UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa

- : -18 October 2026 at 19:30Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 06:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa in Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on 18 October 2026.

UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.013.083.53Place a bet
Best odds2.013.083.53
Average2.013.083.53
Lowest odds2.013.083.53
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 19:30

1X212.0145%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes60%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : UD Logroñés or draw

Place a bet on this match

UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

UD LogroñésUD LogroñésLast matchesCultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals60%
80%Over 2.5 goals40%
40%Over 3.5 goals40%
80%BTTS40%
80%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head UD Logroñés — Cultural Leonesa

In the last 5 meetings, UD Logroñés hold the edge — 4 wins for UD Logroñés, 0 for Cultural Leonesa, 1 draws.

80% W — 420% D — 10% W — 0
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés3:0Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    Friendlies Clubs · 10 Aug 2022
  • Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa1:2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 28 May 2022
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés0:0Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 08 Jan 2022
  • Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa0:2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 02 Feb 2020
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés3:2Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · 15 Sept 2019
80%Over 0.580%
80%Over 1.580%
60%Over 2.560%
40%BTTS40%
80%UD Logroñés over 0.540%

Betting profits UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

UD Logroñés

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Cultural Leonesa

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

UD LogroñésLast matches UD Logroñés

UD Logroñés are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • LugoLugo3:1UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Oct 2026
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés2:1Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Mérida ADMérida AD3:5UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 27 Sept 2026
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés1:1PontevedraPontevedra
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 18 Sept 2026
  • UD OurenseUD Ourense0:3UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
80%

Cultural LeonesaLast matches Cultural Leonesa

In the last 5 matches Cultural Leonesa have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa4:1Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Oct 2026
  • Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca2:0Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa2:2CD CoriaCD Coria
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Extremadura 1924Extremadura 19240:1Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • CacereñoCacereño1:0Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LugoLugo761012-4819
2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés751116-10616
3Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol74128-5313
4Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II733112-8412
5CacereñoCacereño73317-4312
6MirandesMirandes732210-8211
7ZamoraZamora73229-7211
8Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa73228-6211
9PonferradinaPonferradina73225-5011
10Real UniónReal Unión723213-1129
11Extremadura 1924Extremadura 192473049-819
12Mérida ADMérida AD730411-12-19
13Real AvilésReal Avilés722311-1018
14Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II72238-808
15PontevedraPontevedra72239-10-18
16Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca721410-13-37
17BarakaldoBarakaldo71336-10-46
18CD CoriaCD Coria712410-15-55
19UD OurenseUD Ourense71243-10-75
20Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo70255-18-132
League position 2 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 20
571%Wins43%3
114%Draws29%2
114%Losses29%2
16100%Goals scored50%8
10100%Goals conceded60%6
16100%Points69%11

Season statistic UD Logroñés vs Cultural Leonesa

UD LogroñésUD Logroñés

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 16 (2.3)
  • Goals conceded 10 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.1)
  • Goals conceded 6 (0.9)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Las Gaunas
  • Referee M. Pozueta Rodriguez

Lineups

UD LogroñésUD Logroñés

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

UD Logroñés

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Cultural Leonesa

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions