Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Group 1 - 10

UD Logroñés vs Mirandes

- : -31 October 2026 at 15:30Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 09:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for UD Logroñés vs Mirandes in Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on 31 October 2026.

UD Logroñés vs Mirandes Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1Win1.913.323.5Place a bet
Best odds1.913.323.50
Average1.913.323.50
Lowest odds1.913.323.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for UD Logroñés vs Mirandes

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 15:30

1X211.9145%
BTTSYes70%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Winner : UD Logroñés

Place a bet on this match

UD Logroñés vs Mirandes Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

UD LogroñésUD LogroñésLast matchesMirandesMirandes
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
100%BTTS40%
100%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head UD Logroñés — Mirandes

In the last 3 meetings, UD Logroñés hold the edge — 3 wins for UD Logroñés, 0 for Mirandes, 0 draws.

100% W — 30% D — 00% W — 0
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés4:0MirandesMirandes
    Friendlies Clubs · 21 Aug 2026
  • MirandesMirandes0:1UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    Segunda División · 11 Apr 2021
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés2:1MirandesMirandes
    Segunda División · 02 Jan 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
67%Over 1.567%
67%Over 2.567%
33%BTTS33%
100%UD Logroñés over 0.533%

Betting profits UD Logroñés vs Mirandes

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

UD Logroñés

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Mirandes

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

UD LogroñésLast matches UD Logroñés

UD Logroñés are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Real AvilésReal Avilés1:3UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 24 Oct 2026
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés1:1Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 18 Oct 2026
  • LugoLugo3:1UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Oct 2026
  • UD LogroñésUD Logroñés2:1Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Mérida ADMérida AD3:5UD LogroñésUD Logroñés
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

MirandesLast matches Mirandes

In the last 5 matches Mirandes have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Atlético TordesillasAtlético Tordesillas3:3MirandesMirandes
    DCopa del Rey · 27 Oct 2026
  • MirandesMirandes2:0Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 24 Oct 2026
  • BarakaldoBarakaldo2:0MirandesMirandes
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 17 Oct 2026
  • MirandesMirandes1:1ZamoraZamora
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • PonferradinaPonferradina1:0MirandesMirandes
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

UD Logroñés vs Mirandes Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LugoLugo971116-8822
2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés962120-12820
3Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol95139-7216
4CacereñoCacereño94328-5315
5MirandesMirandes942312-10214
6PontevedraPontevedra942312-11114
7Extremadura 1924Extremadura 1924941416-10613
8Real UniónReal Unión934219-14513
9Mérida ADMérida AD941415-12313
10PonferradinaPonferradina93426-6013
11Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II933314-12212
12ZamoraZamora933310-9112
13Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa933310-9112
14Real AvilésReal Avilés932415-13211
15BarakaldoBarakaldo92438-10-210
16Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca931512-15-310
17CD CoriaCD Coria923412-16-49
18Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II92258-16-88
19UD OurenseUD Ourense91263-15-125
20Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo91267-22-155
League position 2 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 20
667%Wins44%4
222%Draws22%2
111%Losses33%3
20100%Goals scored60%12
12100%Goals conceded83%10
20100%Points70%14

Season statistic UD Logroñés vs Mirandes

UD LogroñésUD Logroñés

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 4
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 20 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 12 (1.3)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

MirandesMirandes

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 3
  • Goals scored 12 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 10 (1.1)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Las Gaunas

Lineups

UD LogroñésUD Logroñés

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

MirandesMirandes

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

UD Logroñés

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Mirandes

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions