Copa del Rey · Round of 128

Varea vs FC Andorra

0 : 3FTSpain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 29 Oct 2026, 21:01

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Varea vs FC Andorra in Copa del Rey on 29 October 2026.

Varea vs FC Andorra Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Varea vs FC Andorra

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 19:00

1X22
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Varea vs FC Andorra Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

VareaVareaLast matchesFC AndorraFC Andorra
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
20%Over 1.5 goals60%
0%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Varea — FC Andorra

In the last 1 meetings, FC Andorra hold the edge — 0 wins for Varea, 1 for FC Andorra, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • VareaVarea0:3FC AndorraFC Andorra
    Copa del Rey · 29 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
0%Varea over 0.5100%

Betting profits Varea vs FC Andorra

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Varea

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.4613
Match WinnerDraw-0.3413
Match WinnerLose+0.7313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.6323
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.3623
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.1813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.3823
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.6013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.2923
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.8811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.6812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.1212

FC Andorra

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.85310
Match WinnerDraw-6.71110
Match WinnerLose+11.26610
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.32610
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+4.76410
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0358
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.5948
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.30510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.24510
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.2859
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.6549
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+6.67510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-3.21510
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+19.0849
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-3.2459
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5+6.7911

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 4'
    Yellow card O. Kone
    Varea
  • 32'
    Goal
    FC Andorra
  • 46'
    Substitution D. Alende (→ Sergio Molina)
    FC Andorra
  • 49'
    Goal
    FC Andorra
  • 52'
    Yellow card
    FC Andorra
  • 53'
    Substitution M. Domenech (→ Álex Calvo)
    FC Andorra
  • 60'
    Substitution I. Garcia
    Varea
  • 60'
    Substitution I. Garcia
    Varea
  • 60'
    Substitution S. Diaz
    Varea
  • 64'
    Substitution D. Diaz (→ E. Sali)
    FC Andorra
  • 71'
    Goal
    FC Andorra
  • 72'
    Substitution Julian Dean Rijkhoff (→ S. Golubovic)
    FC Andorra
  • 72'
    Substitution Marc Bombardó (→ T. Carrique)
    FC Andorra

VareaLast matches Varea

Varea are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.0 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • VareaVarea1:0AlfaroAlfaro
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 25 Oct 2026
  • CalasancioCalasancio0:1VareaVarea
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 18 Oct 2026
  • VareaVarea1:0AgoncilloAgoncillo
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 11 Oct 2026
  • OyonesaOyonesa1:1VareaVarea
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 04 Oct 2026
  • VareaVarea1:0La CalzadaLa Calzada
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 16 · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
20%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
20%

FC AndorraLast matches FC Andorra

In the last 5 matches FC Andorra have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • FC AndorraFC Andorra2:3BurgosBurgos
    LSegunda División · 26 Oct 2026
  • GironaGirona2:0FC AndorraFC Andorra
    LSegunda División · 18 Oct 2026
  • FC AndorraFC Andorra1:0CastellónCastellón
    WSegunda División · 11 Oct 2026
  • SabadellSabadell0:0FC AndorraFC Andorra
    DSegunda División · 04 Oct 2026
  • Granada CFGranada CF2:3FC AndorraFC Andorra
    WSegunda División · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Varea vs FC Andorra Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins40%2
120%Draws20%1
00%Losses40%2
583%Goals scored100%6
114%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Varea vs FC Andorra

VareaVarea

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

FC AndorraFC Andorra

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

VareaVarea

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FC AndorraFC Andorra

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Varea

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FC Andorra

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions