Premijer Liga · Regular Season - 11

Velež vs BSK Banja Luka

- : -25 October 2026 at 19:00Bosnia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 09:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Velež vs BSK Banja Luka in Premijer Liga on 25 October 2026.

Velež vs BSK Banja Luka Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.683.384.66Place a bet
Best odds1.683.384.66
Average1.683.384.66
Lowest odds1.683.384.66
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Velež vs BSK Banja Luka

Date and time 25 October 2026 at 19:00

1X224.6645%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes60%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or BSK Banja Luka

Place a bet on this match

Velež vs BSK Banja Luka Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

VeležVeležLast matchesBSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS80%
40%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Velež — BSK Banja Luka

In the last 1 meetings, BSK Banja Luka hold the edge — 0 wins for Velež, 1 for BSK Banja Luka, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka2:0VeležVelež
    Premijer Liga · 16 Aug 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Velež over 0.5100%

Betting profits Velež vs BSK Banja Luka

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Velež

No profit history stored for this side yet.

BSK Banja Luka

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

VeležLast matches Velež

In the last 5 matches Velež have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • VeležVelež0:0Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg
    DPremijer Liga · 09 Oct 2026
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski2:0VeležVelež
    LPremijer Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • VeležVelež1:0FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo
    WPremijer Liga · 13 Sept 2026
  • Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo3:1VeležVelež
    LPremijer Liga · 06 Sept 2026
  • VeležVelež1:1Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina
    DPremijer Liga · 02 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

BSK Banja LukaLast matches BSK Banja Luka

In the last 5 matches BSK Banja Luka have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

20% W — 160% D — 320% L — 1
  • BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka1:1Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    DPremijer Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka2:0BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka
    LPremijer Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka4:4Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina
    DPremijer Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg1:1BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka
    DPremijer Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka3:2ČelikČelik
    WPremijer Liga · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
80%

Velež vs BSK Banja Luka Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ZrinjskiZrinjski11100127-72030
2Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka971117-71022
3FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo115339-6318
4Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg1135311-11014
5Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo1134412-15-313
6ČelikČelik1124511-15-410
7BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka1023513-17-49
8Sloga DobojSloga Doboj102357-15-89
9Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina1115516-22-68
10VeležVelež92256-14-88
League position 10 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 10
222%Wins20%2
222%Draws30%3
556%Losses50%5
646%Goals scored100%13
1482%Goals conceded100%17
889%Points100%9

Season statistic Velež vs BSK Banja Luka

VeležVelež

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 5
  • Goals scored 6 (0.7)
  • Goals conceded 14 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 4

BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka

  • Matches played 10
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 4
  • Goals scored 13 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 17 (1.7)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadion Rodjeni, Mostar
  • Referee I. Peljto

Lineups

VeležVelež

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Velež

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

BSK Banja Luka

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions