Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 3

Vita Club vs Novakin

3 : 0FTCongo-DR
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 28 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 18:02

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Vita Club vs Novakin in Ligue 1 on 30 October 2026.

Vita Club vs Novakin Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Vita Club vs Novakin

Date and time 30 October 2026 at 14:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Vita Club vs Novakin Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Vita ClubVita ClubLast matchesNovakinNovakin
60%Over 0.5 goals100%
40%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals100%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
40%BTTS100%
40%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Vita Club — Novakin

In the last 1 meetings, Vita Club hold the edge — 1 wins for Vita Club, 0 for Novakin, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Vita ClubVita Club3:0NovakinNovakin
    Ligue 1 · 30 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
100%Vita Club over 0.50%

Betting profits Vita Club vs Novakin

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Vita Club

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Novakin

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Vita ClubLast matches Vita Club

Vita Club have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo1:0Vita ClubVita Club
    LLigue 1 · 20 Jun 2026
  • SimbaSimba0:0Vita ClubVita Club
    DLigue 1 · 17 Jun 2026
  • Vita ClubVita Club1:1Don BoscoDon Bosco
    DLigue 1 · 14 Jun 2026
  • Vita ClubVita Club1:2Maniema UnionManiema Union
    LLigue 1 · 10 Jun 2026
  • JSKJSK0:0Vita ClubVita Club
    DLigue 1 · 06 Jun 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

NovakinLast matches Novakin

Novakin have not won in the last 1 matches (0 draws, 1 losses).

0% W — 00% D — 0100% L — 1
  • NovakinNovakin1:2JSKJSK
    LLigue 1 · 24 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 1 games

Matches
1
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

Vita Club vs Novakin Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Saint Eloi LupopoSaint Eloi Lupopo21102-024
1Anges VertsAnges Verts22003-036
2Maniema UnionManiema Union11002-113
2SimbaSimba21102-024
3Étoile du CongoÉtoile du Congo11001-013
3TanganyikaTanganyika21103-214
4BlessingBlessing21013-303
4JSKJSK31023-4-13
5Don BoscoDon Bosco20201-102
5FC Mk de KinshasaFC Mk de Kinshasa20201-102
6Sanga BalendeSanga Balende20201-102
6CélesteCéleste20201-102
7Dauphins NoirsDauphins Noirs20200-002
7MaloleMalole20201-102
8Etoile de KivuEtoile de Kivu10100-001
8AS New SogerAS New Soger20200-002
9CS ManikaCS Manika20200-002
9FC RenaissanceFC Renaissance10100-001
10RangersRangers20110-1-11
10Saint-LucSaint-Luc20110-2-21
11TP MazembeTP Mazembe00000-000
11New JackNew Jack20110-2-21
12Vita ClubVita Club00000-000
12Lubumbashi SportLubumbashi Sport10011-2-10
13ButrasButras10010-2-20
13NovakinNovakin10011-2-10
League position 12 / 26Comparative team statisticsLeague position 13 / 26
00%Wins0%0
360%Draws0%0
240%Losses100%1
2100%Goals scored50%1
4100%Goals conceded50%2
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Vita Club vs Novakin

Vita ClubVita Club

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

NovakinNovakin

  • Matches played 1
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 1 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 2 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Venue Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Lineups

Vita ClubVita Club

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

NovakinNovakin

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Vita Club

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Novakin

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions