Second League - Group 3 · Group 3 - 26

Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 11:10

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye in Second League - Group 3 on 3 October 2026.

Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 12:00

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna N.Last matchesSaturn RamenskoyeSaturn R.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
0%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals40%
0%BTTS80%
0%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Volna Nizhegorodskaya — Saturn Ramenskoye

In the last 1 meetings, Volna Nizhegorodskaya hold the edge — 1 wins for Volna Nizhegorodskaya, 0 for Saturn Ramenskoye, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye0:3Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya
    Second League - Group 3 · 13 Jun 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
100%Volna N. over 0.50%

Betting profits Volna N. vs Saturn R.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Volna Nizhegorodskaya

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+8.261012
Match WinnerDraw-12.00012
Match WinnerLose+4.17212
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.2988
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-7.0018
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.921011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-7.92111
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.931012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.231012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-7.91212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+6.801012
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-7.95212
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.011112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-6.22110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+2.01910
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.40110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.25910
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-3.0003
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.4933
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.50.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-8.08110
Both Teams ScoreNo+4.59910

Saturn Ramenskoye

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw+2.1511
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.7311
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.3611

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Volna NizhegorodskayaLast matches Volna Nizhegorodskaya

Volna Nizhegorodskaya are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

80% W — 40% D — 020% L — 1
  • Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya0:2RyazanRyazan
    LSecond League - Group 3 · 26 Sept 2026
  • Rotor-2Rotor-20:2Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 17 Sept 2026
  • Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya1:0KvantKvant
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 13 Sept 2026
  • Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya2:0Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd
    WCup · 09 Sept 2026
  • Salyut-BelgorodSalyut-Belgorod0:2Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
0
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
0%

Saturn RamenskoyeLast matches Saturn Ramenskoye

Saturn Ramenskoye are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Zenit PenzaZenit Penza1:1Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye
    DSecond League - Group 3 · 26 Sept 2026
  • RyazanRyazan2:2Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye
    DSecond League - Group 3 · 17 Sept 2026
  • Arsenal Tula IIArsenal Tula II1:2Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 13 Sept 2026
  • Rotor-2Rotor-21:3Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 05 Sept 2026
  • StroginoStrogino0:2Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye
    WSecond League - Group 3 · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya22182247-133456
2FK Spartak TambovFK Spartak Tambov22172337-122553
3ShumbratShumbrat22124640-291140
4Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye22124641-311040
5RyazanRyazan21117335-132240
6Salyut-BelgorodSalyut-Belgorod22123737-211639
7Metallurg LipetskMetallurg Lipetsk22115641-271438
8Avangard KurskAvangard Kursk2286828-29-130
9Rodina Moskva IIIRodina Moskva III22841038-35328
10StroginoStrogino22741126-36-1025
11SKA Khabarovsk IISKA Khabarovsk II22731230-38-824
12Zenit PenzaZenit Penza21721224-40-1623
13OrelOrel22651126-39-1323
14Rotor-2Rotor-222421615-35-2014
15Arsenal Tula IIArsenal Tula II22281219-44-2514
16KvantKvant22131822-64-426
League position 1 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 16
1882%Wins55%12
29%Draws18%4
29%Losses27%6
47100%Goals scored87%41
1342%Goals conceded100%31
56100%Points71%40

Season statistic Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye

Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna N.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn R.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 10 (2.0)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status First Half

Lineups

Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Volna NizhegorodskayaVolna Nizhegorodskaya

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Saturn RamenskoyeSaturn Ramenskoye

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions