Premier League · Regular Season - 6

Warriors vs Kitchee

- : -19 October 2026 at 11:30Hong-Kong
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 17 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 06:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Warriors vs Kitchee in Premier League on 19 October 2026.

Warriors vs Kitchee Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.523.22.44Place a bet
Best odds2.523.202.44
Average2.523.202.44
Lowest odds2.523.202.44
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Warriors vs Kitchee

Date and time 19 October 2026 at 11:30

1X212.5245%
DC1/X90%
BTTSNo40%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Double chance : Warriors or draw

Place a bet on this match

Warriors vs Kitchee Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

WarriorsWarriorsLast matchesKitcheeKitchee
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Warriors — Kitchee

In the last 8 meetings, Warriors hold the edge — 5 wins for Warriors, 2 for Kitchee, 1 draws.

63% W — 513% D — 125% W — 2
  • KitcheeKitchee1:4WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 18 Apr 2026
  • KitcheeKitchee1:2WarriorsWarriors
    League Cup · 07 Apr 2026
  • KitcheeKitchee1:0WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 15 Feb 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors2:3KitcheeKitchee
    Premier League · 20 Sept 2025
  • WarriorsWarriors4:0KitcheeKitchee
    Premier League · 12 Apr 2025
  • KitcheeKitchee0:1WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 15 Mar 2025
  • WarriorsWarriors2:1KitcheeKitchee
    Senior Shield · 30 Nov 2024
  • KitcheeKitchee1:1WarriorsWarriors
    Premier League · 02 Nov 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
63%Over 2.563%
63%BTTS63%
88%Warriors over 0.575%

Betting profits Warriors vs Kitchee

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Warriors

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Kitchee

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

WarriorsLast matches Warriors

Warriors are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • BC RangersBC Rangers0:2WarriorsWarriors
    WPremier League · 11 Oct 2026
  • ShatinShatin0:1WarriorsWarriors
    WSenior Shield · 19 Sept 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors2:1Eastern DistrictEastern District
    WPremier League · 11 Sept 2026
  • Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC0:3WarriorsWarriors
    WPremier League · 06 Sept 2026
  • WarriorsWarriors3:0ShatinShatin
    WPremier League · 28 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

KitcheeLast matches Kitchee

In the last 5 matches Kitchee have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Kuching FAKuching FA1:1KitcheeKitchee
    DAFC Champions League Two · 15 Oct 2026
  • KitcheeKitchee4:0Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC
    WPremier League · 10 Oct 2026
  • EasternEastern3:1KitcheeKitchee
    LLeague Cup · 26 Sept 2026
  • KitcheeKitchee0:0Gangwon FCGangwon FC
    DAFC Champions League Two · 17 Sept 2026
  • Southern DistrictSouthern District1:3KitcheeKitchee
    WPremier League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Warriors vs Kitchee Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1KitcheeKitchee00000-000
2WarriorsWarriors00000-000
3North DistrictNorth District00000-000
4Wofoo Tai PoWofoo Tai Po00000-000
5EasternEastern00000-000
6Kowloon CityKowloon City00000-000
7Eastern DistrictEastern District00000-000
8Southern DistrictSouthern District00000-000
9BC RangersBC Rangers00000-000
10Hong Kong FCHong Kong FC00000-000
11ShatinShatin00000-000
League position 2 / 11Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 11
5100%Wins80%4
00%Draws20%1
00%Losses0%0
1393%Goals scored100%14
125%Goals conceded100%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Warriors vs Kitchee

WarriorsWarriors

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 0

KitcheeKitchee

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Hongkong

Lineups

WarriorsWarriors

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KitcheeKitchee

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Warriors

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Kitchee

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions