Botola Pro · Regular Season - 6

Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

- : -31 October 2026 at 18:00Morocco
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 07:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan in Botola Pro on 31 October 2026.

Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.334.059.35Place a bet
Best odds1.334.059.35
Average1.334.059.35
Lowest odds1.334.059.35
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 18:00

1X211.3350%
DC1/X99%
BTTSNo40%
1 50%X 50%2 0%

Double chance : Wydad AC or draw

Place a bet on this match

Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Wydad ACWydad ACLast matchesMoghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
80%Over 0.5 goals60%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
20%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Wydad AC — Moghreb Tetouan

In the last 8 meetings, Wydad AC hold the edge — 5 wins for Wydad AC, 1 for Moghreb Tetouan, 2 draws.

63% W — 525% D — 213% W — 1
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan1:0Wydad ACWydad AC
    Cup · 05 Apr 2025
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan1:2Wydad ACWydad AC
    Botola Pro · 04 Jan 2025
  • Wydad ACWydad AC1:0Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
    Botola Pro · 14 Sept 2024
  • Wydad ACWydad AC1:0Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
    Botola Pro · 14 Jun 2024
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:0Wydad ACWydad AC
    Botola Pro · 07 Jan 2024
  • Wydad ACWydad AC2:0Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
    Botola Pro · 29 May 2023
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:0Wydad ACWydad AC
    Cup · 10 Feb 2023
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:3Wydad ACWydad AC
    Botola Pro · 08 Jan 2023
75%Over 0.575%
38%Over 1.538%
25%Over 2.525%
13%BTTS13%
63%Wydad AC over 0.525%

Betting profits Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Wydad AC

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Moghreb Tetouan

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Wydad ACLast matches Wydad AC

In the last 5 matches Wydad AC have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • UTS RabatUTS Rabat0:1Wydad ACWydad AC
    WBotola Pro · 24 Oct 2026
  • Wydad ACWydad AC1:1Amal TiznitAmal Tiznit
    DBotola Pro · 18 Oct 2026
  • Wydad ACWydad AC0:0CODM MeknèsCODM Meknès
    DBotola Pro · 11 Oct 2026
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida0:2Wydad ACWydad AC
    WBotola Pro · 03 Oct 2026
  • Wydad ACWydad AC1:3Widad TémaraWidad Témara
    LBotola Pro · 26 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Moghreb TetouanLast matches Moghreb Tetouan

Moghreb Tetouan have not won in the last 5 matches (3 draws, 2 losses).

0% W — 060% D — 340% L — 2
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:3Widad TémaraWidad Témara
    LBotola Pro · 24 Oct 2026
  • Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida4:1Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
    LBotola Pro · 17 Oct 2026
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:0FUS RabatFUS Rabat
    DBotola Pro · 09 Oct 2026
  • Ittihad TangerIttihad Tanger1:1Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
    DBotola Pro · 02 Oct 2026
  • Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0:0Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane
    DBotola Pro · 27 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.4
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1CODM MeknèsCODM Meknès53119-4510
2Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech53117-5210
3Hassania AgadirHassania Agadir522112-938
4Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès52215-418
5Wydad ACWydad AC52215-418
6FAR RabatFAR Rabat32105-237
7Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadida521212-1207
8Ittihad TangerIttihad Tanger52127-707
9UTS RabatUTS Rabat52123-307
10Widad TémaraWidad Témara52036-426
11Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca41303-216
12FUS RabatFUS Rabat51223-4-15
13Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane40402-204
14Amal TiznitAmal Tiznit51136-11-54
15Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan50322-8-63
16CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamra50145-11-61
League position 5 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 15 / 16
240%Wins0%0
240%Draws60%3
120%Losses40%2
5100%Goals scored40%2
450%Goals conceded100%8
8100%Points38%3

Season statistic Wydad AC vs Moghreb Tetouan

Wydad ACWydad AC

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 2 (0.4)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

Lineups

Wydad ACWydad AC

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Wydad AC

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Moghreb Tetouan

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions