National League · Regular Season - 5

Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 11:02

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United in National League on 24 October 2026.

Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 10:00

1X22
BTTSYes78%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Yangon RoyalsYangon RoyalsLast matchesSagaing UnitedSagaing United
75%Over 0.5 goals100%
75%Over 1.5 goals100%
75%Over 2.5 goals60%
25%Over 3.5 goals40%
75%BTTS80%
75%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Yangon Royals — Sagaing United

In the last 1 meetings, Yangon Royals hold the edge — 1 wins for Yangon Royals, 0 for Sagaing United, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals3:1Sagaing UnitedSagaing United
    National League · 24 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Yangon Royals over 0.5100%

Betting profits Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Yangon Royals

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Sagaing United

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.29410
Match WinnerDraw+5.77410
Match WinnerLose-7.89210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.4467
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-4.4317
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.2879
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.7149
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.94510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.41510
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.42510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.36610
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.1326
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.1746

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 54'
    Goal
    Yangon Royals
  • 58'
    Goal
    Sagaing United
  • 81'
    Goal
    Yangon Royals
  • 90+4'
    Goal
    Yangon Royals

Yangon RoyalsLast matches Yangon Royals

In the last 4 matches Yangon Royals have 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. BTTS landed in 75% of those games.

50% W — 250% D — 20% L — 0
  • GFAGFA1:2Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals
    WNational League · 17 Oct 2026
  • Yangon UnitedYangon United1:2Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals
    WNational League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals0:0YadanarbonYadanarbon
    DNational League · 04 Sept 2026
  • Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals2:2Shan UnitedShan United
    DNational League · 30 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 4 games

Matches
4
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.5
Over 1.5
75%
Over 2.5
75%
BTTS
75%

Sagaing UnitedLast matches Sagaing United

In the last 5 matches Sagaing United have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Sagaing UnitedSagaing United2:4DagonDagon
    LNational League · 18 Oct 2026
  • Sagaing UnitedSagaing United1:1GFAGFA
    DNational League · 09 Oct 2026
  • I.S.P.EI.S.P.E2:4Sagaing UnitedSagaing United
    WNational League · 07 Sept 2026
  • Yangon UnitedYangon United2:0Sagaing UnitedSagaing United
    LNational League · 30 Aug 2026
  • Sagaing UnitedSagaing United2:1Ayeyawady UnitedAyeyawady United
    WNational League · 17 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1DagonDagon431013-4910
2Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals42206-428
3Shan UnitedShan United32108-267
4YadanarbonYadanarbon42114-227
5Yangon UnitedYangon United32018-356
6Thitsar ArmanThitsar Arman41219-815
7I.S.P.EI.S.P.E41128-10-24
8Sagaing UnitedSagaing United41127-9-24
9Hantharwady UnitedHantharwady United41123-6-34
10Ayeyawady UnitedAyeyawady United31023-9-63
11GFAGFA40134-10-61
12MyawadyMyawady30122-8-61
League position 2 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 12
250%Wins25%1
250%Draws25%1
00%Losses50%2
686%Goals scored100%7
444%Goals conceded100%9
8100%Points50%4

Season statistic Yangon Royals vs Sagaing United

Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals

  • Matches played 4
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.5)
  • Goals conceded 4 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Sagaing UnitedSagaing United

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Yangon RoyalsYangon Royals

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Sagaing UnitedSagaing United

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Yangon Royals

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Sagaing United

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions