Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Group 1 - 8

Zamora vs Ponferradina

- : -17 October 2026 at 17:45Spain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 06:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Zamora vs Ponferradina in Primera División RFEF - Group 1 on 17 October 2026.

Zamora vs Ponferradina Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.192.883.32Place a bet
Best odds2.192.883.32
Average2.192.883.32
Lowest odds2.192.883.32
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Zamora vs Ponferradina

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 17:45

1X212.1945%
O/UU 3.570%
DC1/X90%
BTTSYes50%
1 45%X 45%2 10%

Combo Double chance : Zamora or draw and -3.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Zamora vs Ponferradina Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ZamoraZamoraLast matchesPonferradinaPonferradina
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals20%
0%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Zamora — Ponferradina

In the last 6 meetings, Ponferradina hold the edge — 1 wins for Zamora, 3 for Ponferradina, 2 draws.

17% W — 133% D — 250% W — 3
  • ZamoraZamora3:0PonferradinaPonferradina
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 02 May 2026
  • PonferradinaPonferradina2:0ZamoraZamora
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 19 Oct 2025
  • ZamoraZamora1:2PonferradinaPonferradina
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 12 Apr 2025
  • PonferradinaPonferradina2:2ZamoraZamora
    Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · 03 Nov 2024
  • ZamoraZamora1:1PonferradinaPonferradina
    Friendlies Clubs · 12 Aug 2023
  • ZamoraZamora0:3PonferradinaPonferradina
    Friendlies Clubs · 04 Aug 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
67%Over 2.567%
50%BTTS50%
67%Zamora over 0.583%

Betting profits Zamora vs Ponferradina

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Zamora

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Ponferradina

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

ZamoraLast matches Zamora

Zamora are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • MirandesMirandes1:1ZamoraZamora
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 10 Oct 2026
  • ZamoraZamora2:0CD CoriaCD Coria
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Extremadura 1924Extremadura 19240:1ZamoraZamora
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 26 Sept 2026
  • ZamoraZamora1:2LugoLugo
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 20 Sept 2026
  • Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo1:2ZamoraZamora
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

PonferradinaLast matches Ponferradina

In the last 5 matches Ponferradina have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • PonferradinaPonferradina0:2Real AvilésReal Avilés
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 11 Oct 2026
  • PonferradinaPonferradina1:0MirandesMirandes
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 04 Oct 2026
  • PontevedraPontevedra1:1PonferradinaPonferradina
    DPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 27 Sept 2026
  • PonferradinaPonferradina1:0Mérida ADMérida AD
    WPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 19 Sept 2026
  • Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II2:1PonferradinaPonferradina
    LPrimera División RFEF - Group 1 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Zamora vs Ponferradina Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1LugoLugo761012-4819
2UD LogroñésUD Logroñés751116-10616
3Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol74128-5313
4Athletic Club IIAthletic Club II733112-8412
5CacereñoCacereño73317-4312
6MirandesMirandes732210-8211
7ZamoraZamora73229-7211
8Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa73228-6211
9PonferradinaPonferradina73225-5011
10Real UniónReal Unión723213-1129
11Extremadura 1924Extremadura 192473049-819
12Mérida ADMérida AD730411-12-19
13Real AvilésReal Avilés722311-1018
14Deportivo La Coruña IIDeportivo La Coruña II72238-808
15PontevedraPontevedra72239-10-18
16Unionistas de SalamancaUnionistas de Salamanca721410-13-37
17BarakaldoBarakaldo71336-10-46
18CD CoriaCD Coria712410-15-55
19UD OurenseUD Ourense71243-10-75
20Arenas GetxoArenas Getxo70255-18-132
League position 7 / 20Comparative team statisticsLeague position 9 / 20
343%Wins43%3
229%Draws29%2
229%Losses29%2
9100%Goals scored56%5
7100%Goals conceded71%5
11100%Points100%11

Season statistic Zamora vs Ponferradina

ZamoraZamora

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.3)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

PonferradinaPonferradina

  • Matches played 7
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (0.7)
  • Goals conceded 5 (0.7)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Estadio Ruta de la Plata, Zamora

Lineups

ZamoraZamora

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PonferradinaPonferradina

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Zamora

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Ponferradina

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions