Cup · Round of 32

Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan

1 : 4FTAzerbaidjan
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 27 Oct 2026Updated: 29 Oct 2026, 15:40

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan in Cup on 29 October 2026.

Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan

Date and time 29 October 2026 at 10:00

1X2236%
DCX/267%
BTTSNo30%
1 33%X 31%2 36%

Karvan win

Place a bet on this match

Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Zangazur (Am)Zangazur (Am)Last matchesKarvanKarvan
0%Over 0.5 goals100%
0%Over 1.5 goals100%
0%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
0%BTTS60%
0%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Zangazur (Am) — Karvan

In the last 1 meetings, Karvan hold the edge — 0 wins for Zangazur (Am), 1 for Karvan, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Zangazur (Am)Zangazur (Am)1:4KarvanKarvan
    Cup · 29 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Zangazur (Am) over 0.5100%

Betting profits Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Zangazur (Am)

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Karvan

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.73310
Match WinnerDraw-6.68110
Match WinnerLose+0.10610
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.9635
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.8625
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.871012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.48512
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.18713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.19613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.62814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.421114
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-3.3815
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.9745
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-0.0112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.6912
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.4511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.5911

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 51'
    Goal
    Zangazur (Am)
  • 60'
    Goal S. Abdullayev
    Karvan
  • 67'
    Goal
    Karvan
  • 84'
    Missed Penalty S. Abdullayev (S. Abdullayev)
    Karvan
  • 84'
    Goal S. Abdullayev
    Karvan
  • 90+3'
    Goal
    Karvan

Zangazur (Am)Last matches Zangazur (Am)

Zangazur (Am) does not have enough recent results in the current snapshot yet.

0% W — 00% D — 00% L — 0

No recent matches in the current snapshot.

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
0
Wins
0
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
0.0
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
0%

KarvanLast matches Karvan

In the last 5 matches Karvan have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • MOIKMOIK3:1KarvanKarvan
    LBirinci Dasta · 22 Oct 2026
  • KarvanKarvan2:1CəbrayılCəbrayıl
    WBirinci Dasta · 16 Oct 2026
  • SəbailSəbail1:1KarvanKarvan
    DBirinci Dasta · 08 Oct 2026
  • KarvanKarvan3:0ZaqatalaZaqatala
    WBirinci Dasta · 16 Sept 2026
  • ŞahdağŞahdağ2:0KarvanKarvan
    LBirinci Dasta · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

00%Wins40%2
00%Draws20%1
00%Losses40%2
00%Goals scored100%7
00%Goals conceded100%7
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Zangazur (Am) vs Karvan

Zangazur (Am)Zangazur (Am)

  • Matches played 0
  • Won home / away 0 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 0 (0.0)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

KarvanKarvan

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Zangazur (Am)Zangazur (Am)

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

KarvanKarvan

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Zangazur (Am)

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Karvan

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions