Premijer Liga · Regular Season - 12

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski

- : -31 October 2026 at 15:00Bosnia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 30 Oct 2026Updated: 30 Oct 2026, 09:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski in Premijer Liga on 31 October 2026.

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski

Date and time 31 October 2026 at 15:00

1X2250%
BTTSYes60%
1 0%X 50%2 50%

Winner : Zrinjski

Place a bet on this match

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar S.Last matchesZrinjskiZrinjski
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Zeljeznicar Sarajevo — Zrinjski

In the last 8 meetings, Zrinjski hold the edge — 1 wins for Zeljeznicar Sarajevo, 7 for Zrinjski, 0 draws.

13% W — 10% D — 088% W — 7
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski2:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    Premijer Liga · 23 Aug 2026
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski2:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    Premijer Liga · 01 May 2026
  • Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo1:3ZrinjskiZrinjski
    Premijer Liga · 02 Mar 2026
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski2:1Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    Premijer Liga · 09 Nov 2025
  • Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo2:0ZrinjskiZrinjski
    Premijer Liga · 24 Aug 2025
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski5:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    Premijer Liga · 19 Apr 2025
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski1:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    Premijer Liga · 16 Feb 2025
  • Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo0:2ZrinjskiZrinjski
    Premijer Liga · 21 Sept 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
88%Over 1.588%
38%Over 2.538%
25%BTTS25%
38%Zeljeznicar S. over 0.588%

Betting profits Zeljeznicar S. vs Zrinjski

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Zrinjski

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Zeljeznicar SarajevoLast matches Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

In the last 5 matches Zeljeznicar Sarajevo have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • Sloboda TuzlaSloboda Tuzla0:1Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    WCup · 27 Oct 2026
  • FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo2:0Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    LPremijer Liga · 24 Oct 2026
  • BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka1:1Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    DPremijer Liga · 17 Oct 2026
  • Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina3:1Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo
    LPremijer Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo1:1ČelikČelik
    DPremijer Liga · 18 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

ZrinjskiLast matches Zrinjski

Zrinjski are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 3.0 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • LaktašiLaktaši1:3ZrinjskiZrinjski
    WCup · 27 Oct 2026
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski1:0Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina
    WPremijer Liga · 23 Oct 2026
  • ČelikČelik0:3ZrinjskiZrinjski
    WPremijer Liga · 18 Oct 2026
  • Sloga DobojSloga Doboj2:6ZrinjskiZrinjski
    WPremijer Liga · 11 Oct 2026
  • ZrinjskiZrinjski2:1Jadran LPJadran LP
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
3.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1ZrinjskiZrinjski11100127-72030
2Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka1081119-71225
3FK SarajevoFK Sarajevo115339-6318
4Siroki BrijegSiroki Brijeg1135311-11014
5Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo1134412-15-313
6BSK Banja LukaBSK Banja Luka1133516-19-312
7ČelikČelik1124511-15-410
8Sloga DobojSloga Doboj112367-17-109
9Radnik BijeljinaRadnik Bijeljina1115516-22-68
10VeležVelež102268-17-98
League position 5 / 10Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 10
327%Wins91%10
436%Draws0%0
436%Losses9%1
1244%Goals scored100%27
15100%Goals conceded47%7
1343%Points100%30

Season statistic Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Zrinjski

Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar S.

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 4
  • Goals scored 12 (1.1)
  • Goals conceded 15 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

ZrinjskiZrinjski

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 6 / 4
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 27 (2.5)
  • Goals conceded 7 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

Lineups

Zeljeznicar SarajevoZeljeznicar Sarajevo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ZrinjskiZrinjski

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Zrinjski

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions