Super Liga · Regular Season - 11

Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice

- : -18 October 2026 at 14:30Slovakia
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 09:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice in Super Liga on 18 October 2026.

Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 14:30

1X2245%
DCX/290%
BTTSNo30%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or FK Košice

Place a bet on this match

Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín M.Last matchesFK KošiceFK Košice
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
0%Over 3.5 goals20%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Zemplín Michalovce — FK Košice

In the last 8 meetings, FK Košice hold the edge — 2 wins for Zemplín Michalovce, 6 for FK Košice, 0 draws.

25% W — 20% D — 075% W — 6
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce0:2FK KošiceFK Košice
    Super Liga · 28 Feb 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice3:2Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    Super Liga · 19 Oct 2025
  • FK KošiceFK Košice3:2Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    Super Liga · 01 Mar 2025
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce3:2FK KošiceFK Košice
    Super Liga · 19 Oct 2024
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce0:1FK KošiceFK Košice
    Friendlies Clubs · 06 Jul 2024
  • FK KošiceFK Košice2:0Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    Super Liga · 18 May 2024
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce1:0FK KošiceFK Košice
    Super Liga · 15 Mar 2024
  • FK KošiceFK Košice2:1Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    Super Liga · 01 Dec 2023
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
63%Zemplín M. over 0.588%

Betting profits Zemplín M. vs FK Košice

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Zemplín Michalovce

No profit history stored for this side yet.

FK Košice

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Zemplín MichalovceLast matches Zemplín Michalovce

In the last 5 matches Zemplín Michalovce have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom0:3Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    WCup · 13 Oct 2026
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce0:3Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda
    LSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza1:1Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    DFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce1:0Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica
    WSuper Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • RužomberokRužomberok3:0Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce
    LSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

FK KošiceLast matches FK Košice

FK Košice are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.0 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica0:2FK KošiceFK Košice
    WCup · 14 Oct 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice1:1KomárnoKomárno
    DSuper Liga · 10 Oct 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice2:0RužomberokRužomberok
    WSuper Liga · 19 Sept 2026
  • Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava5:2FK KošiceFK Košice
    LSuper Liga · 12 Sept 2026
  • FK KošiceFK Košice3:0Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica
    WSuper Liga · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda972028-52323
2Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava1063124-111321
3ŽilinaŽilina1063125-19621
4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava952221-101117
5PodbrezováPodbrezová1042414-19-514
6FK KošiceFK Košice934222-19313
7Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce104159-14-513
8Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica1031610-21-1110
9SkalicaSkalica1023512-20-89
10KomárnoKomárno100649-15-66
11RužomberokRužomberok1013610-20-106
12AS TrencinAS Trencin912610-21-115
League position 7 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 6 / 12
440%Wins33%3
110%Draws44%4
550%Losses22%2
941%Goals scored100%22
1474%Goals conceded100%19
13100%Points100%13

Season statistic Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín M.

  • Matches played 10
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 3
  • Goals scored 9 (0.9)
  • Goals conceded 14 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 5

FK KošiceFK Košice

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 22 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 19 (2.1)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Referee B. Kiss

Lineups

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FK KošiceFK Košice

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FK KošiceFK Košice

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions