

€2.50mMarket value#21 in Lazio · #403 in Serie A
Club matchesLazio
Key stats
Goals0
xG0.00
Assists0
xA0.00
Shots0
Key passes0
Minutes181 matches
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Statistics
This season
| Season | Competition | Apps | Min | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Serie A | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26/27 | Italy Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | 281 | 15 | 16 |
| Jupiler Pro League | 80 | 11 | 7 |
Europa League | 33 | 1 | 1 |
| Super liga Srbije | 27 | 6 | 2 |
Prva liga Srbije | 25 | 1 | 0 |
Italy Cup | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Jupiler Pro League Champions' Play-Offs | 18 | 3 | 1 |
UEFA Champions League | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Croky Cup | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| JPL Europe Play-Offs | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jupiler Pro League playoff EL | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Supercoppa Italiana | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kup Srbije | 1 | 0 | 0 |
By club
| Club | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
Lazio | 356 | 16 | 18 |
| KV Kortrijk | 74 | 11 | 3 |
Vozdovac | 53 | 7 | 2 |
| KV Oostende | 40 | 5 | 6 |
Transfers4
| Date | Season | From | To | Fee | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | KV Oostende | Lazio | €5.50m | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | KV Kortrijk | KV Oostende | €2.00m | €900k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Vozdovac | KV Kortrijk | €450k | €450k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Vozdovac U19 | Vozdovac | - | - |
Market value
€2.50m Current€10.00m Highest · 07/06/201829/05/2026 Last change
25.11.201329.05.2026
#21 Lazio#12 Montenegro#260 Right-Back#403 Serie A#4.105 Worldwide#44 Year 1992
Value history
| Date | Age | Club | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/11/2013 | 21 | FK Vozdovac | €450k |
| 05/10/2014 | 21 | KV Kortrijk | €600k |
| 08/01/2015 | 22 | KV Kortrijk | €1.00m |
| 07/02/2016 | 23 | KV Kortrijk | €900k |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | KV Oostende (-2024) | €1.50m |
| 21/01/2017 | 24 | KV Oostende (-2024) | €2.00m |
| 06/06/2017 | 24 | KV Oostende (-2024) | €2.50m |
| 13/10/2017 | 24 | SS Lazio | €4.50m |
| 29/12/2017 | 25 | SS Lazio | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 25 | SS Lazio | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 26 | SS Lazio | €10.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 26 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 27 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | SS Lazio | €5.50m |
| 25/08/2020 | 27 | SS Lazio | €5.50m |
| 29/12/2020 | 28 | SS Lazio | €7.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 28 | SS Lazio | €10.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 29 | SS Lazio | €9.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 29 | SS Lazio | €7.50m |
| 07/06/2022 | 29 | SS Lazio | €7.50m |
| 11/11/2022 | 30 | SS Lazio | €7.50m |
| 15/06/2023 | 30 | SS Lazio | €8.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 31 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 31 | SS Lazio | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 32 | SS Lazio | €4.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 32 | SS Lazio | €3.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 33 | SS Lazio | €3.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 33 | SS Lazio | €2.50m |
xG Statisticsall seasons
| Season | League | Club | Apps | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Sh | KP | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 33 | 2794 | 1 | 1.74 | 1.74 | 2 | 1.54 | 16 | 9 | 7.54 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGExpected goals- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPKey passes- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Teammatessame club
Adrian PrzyborekMidfield - Attacking Midfield19age€6.00mvalue
Albert GudmundssonAttack - Second Striker29age€12.00mvalue
Alessio FurlanettoGoalkeeper24age€350kvalue
Alfonso PedrazaDefender - Left-Back30age€2.50mvalue
Andrea PinamontiAttack - Centre-Forward27age€15.00mvalue
Bruno GalassiDefender - Centre-Back19age€100kvalue
Christos MandasGoalkeeper24age€8.00mvalue
Danilho DoekhiDefender - Centre-Back28age€13.00mvalue
Serie A
Cagliari
Sassuolo
Parma
Juventus
Monza
Serie A
Italy Cup
Europa League
Prva liga Srbije
UEFA Champions League
Conference League
Vozdovac
Vozdovac U19