Diski Challenge · Regular Season - 2

AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23

- : -3 October 2026 at 11:00South-Africa
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 01 Oct 2026, 03:56

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23 in Diski Challenge on 3 October 2026.

AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23 Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 11:00

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23 Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23Last matchesRichards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS20%
60%Last 5 BTTS20%

Head to Head AmaZulu U23 — Richards Bay U23

In the last 8 meetings, Richards Bay U23 hold the edge — 3 wins for AmaZulu U23, 4 for Richards Bay U23, 1 draws.

38% W — 313% D — 150% W — 4
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U232:1AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    Diski Challenge · 04 Apr 2026
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U231:1Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    Diski Challenge · 15 Mar 2026
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U234:0Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    Diski Challenge · 09 Mar 2025
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U232:1AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    Diski Challenge · 19 Jan 2025
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U231:0Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    Diski Challenge · 14 Apr 2024
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U231:0AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    Diski Challenge · 26 Nov 2023
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U230:1AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    Diski Challenge · 30 Apr 2023
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U230:2Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    Diski Challenge · 02 Oct 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
63%Over 1.563%
38%Over 2.538%
38%BTTS38%
75%AmaZulu U23 over 0.563%

Betting profits AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

AmaZulu U23

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.7935
Match WinnerDraw-1.3015
Match WinnerLose-3.5915
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+1.5711
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.7545
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.8745
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-3.4115
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.8345
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.0415
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.2145
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.5513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.2123

Richards Bay U23

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

AmaZulu U23Last matches AmaZulu U23

AmaZulu U23 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U232:0Golden Arrows U23Golden Arrows U23
    WDiski Challenge · 26 Sept 2026
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U230:1TS Galaxy U23TS Galaxy U23
    LDiski Challenge · 09 May 2026
  • Durban City U23Durban City U231:3AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    WDiski Challenge · 02 May 2026
  • AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U232:1Chippa United U23Chippa United U23
    WDiski Challenge · 26 Apr 2026
  • Orlando Pirates U23Orlando Pirates U232:1AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23
    LDiski Challenge · 18 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Richards Bay U23Last matches Richards Bay U23

Richards Bay U23 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U232:0Milford FC U23Milford FC U23
    WDiski Challenge · 27 Sept 2026
  • Sekhukhune United U23Sekhukhune United U230:4Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    WDiski Challenge · 09 May 2026
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U233:0Polokwane City U23Polokwane City U23
    WDiski Challenge · 03 May 2026
  • Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U230:2Mamelodi Sundowns U23Mamelodi Sundowns U23
    LDiski Challenge · 26 Apr 2026
  • Marumo Gallants U23Marumo Gallants U232:2Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23
    DDiski Challenge · 19 Apr 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
20%

AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23 Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns U23Mamelodi Sundowns U2311004-223
2AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U2311002-023
3Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U2311002-023
4Kruger United U23Kruger United U2311002-023
5Kaizer Chiefs U23Kaizer Chiefs U2311003-213
6Chippa United U23Chippa United U2311002-113
7TS Galaxy U23TS Galaxy U2311001-013
8Sekhukhune United U23Sekhukhune United U2311001-013
9Orlando Pirates U23Orlando Pirates U2310012-3-10
10Stellenbosch U23Stellenbosch U2310011-2-10
11Polokwane City U23Polokwane City U2310010-1-10
12Siwelele U23Siwelele U2310010-1-10
13Durban City U23Durban City U2310012-4-20
14Marumo Gallants U23Marumo Gallants U2310010-2-20
15Golden Arrows U23Golden Arrows U2310010-2-20
16Milford FC U23Milford FC U2310010-2-20
League position 2 / 16Comparative team statisticsLeague position 3 / 16
1100%Wins100%1
00%Draws100%1
2200%Losses100%1
2100%Goals scored100%2
5100%Goals conceded80%4
3100%Points100%3

Season statistic AmaZulu U23 vs Richards Bay U23

AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

AmaZulu U23AmaZulu U23

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Richards Bay U23Richards Bay U23

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions