First League · Regular Season - 12

Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia

- : -27 October 2026 at 17:30Bulgaria
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 04:20

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia in First League on 24 October 2026.

Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet4.73.341.76Place a bet
Best odds4.703.341.76
Average4.703.341.76
Lowest odds4.703.341.76
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia

Date and time 27 October 2026 at 17:30

1X221.7645%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes50%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Double chance : draw or Levski Sofia

Place a bet on this match

Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Arda KardzhaliArda KardzhaliLast matchesLevski SofiaLevski Sofia
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals20%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Arda Kardzhali — Levski Sofia

In the last 8 meetings, Levski Sofia hold the edge — 0 wins for Arda Kardzhali, 5 for Levski Sofia, 3 draws.

0% W — 038% D — 363% W — 5
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia1:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    First League · 09 Apr 2026
  • Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali0:3Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    First League · 02 Nov 2025
  • Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali0:3Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    First League · 14 May 2025
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia1:1Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    First League · 26 Apr 2025
  • Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali1:1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    First League · 16 Mar 2025
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia2:1Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    First League · 29 Sept 2024
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia0:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    Friendlies Clubs · 06 Jul 2024
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia4:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    First League · 24 Feb 2024
88%Over 0.588%
75%Over 1.575%
50%Over 2.550%
38%BTTS38%
38%Arda Kardzhali over 0.588%

Betting profits Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Arda Kardzhali

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Levski Sofia

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Arda KardzhaliLast matches Arda Kardzhali

In the last 5 matches Arda Kardzhali have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Spartak PlovdivSpartak Plovdiv1:2Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    WCup · 18 Oct 2026
  • LudogoretsLudogorets5:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    LFirst League · 12 Oct 2026
  • Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv2:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    LFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali1:1Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
    DFirst League · 19 Sept 2026
  • CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia4:1Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    LFirst League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Levski SofiaLast matches Levski Sofia

Levski Sofia are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • PlzenPlzen1:2Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    WUEFA Europa League · 22 Oct 2026
  • Spartak PlevenSpartak Pleven0:2Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    WCup · 18 Oct 2026
  • NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen1:1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    DUEFA Europa League · 15 Oct 2026
  • Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna0:2Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
    WFirst League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Levski SofiaLevski Sofia0:1Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
    LUEFA Europa League · 17 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia1091023-41928
2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia1183027-91827
3LudogoretsLudogorets1082021-71426
4CSKA 1948CSKA 19481171321-13822
5Botev PlovdivBotev Plovdiv1161417-14319
6Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali1152415-17-217
7Spartak VarnaSpartak Varna1134411-15-413
8Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia112549-9011
9Botev VratsaBotev Vratsa112369-20-119
10Dunav RuseDunav Ruse1122713-21-88
11Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv112276-14-88
12Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia1115512-19-78
13Septemvri SofiaSeptemvri Sofia1122710-21-118
14Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna1113711-22-116
League position 6 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 14
545%Wins90%9
218%Draws10%1
436%Losses0%0
1565%Goals scored100%23
17100%Goals conceded24%4
1761%Points100%28

Season statistic Arda Kardzhali vs Levski Sofia

Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali

  • Matches played 11
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 15 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 17 (1.5)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Levski SofiaLevski Sofia

  • Matches played 10
  • Won home / away 5 / 4
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 23 (2.3)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 6
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started
  • Venue Arena Arda, Kerdjali

Lineups

Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Levski SofiaLevski Sofia

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Levski SofiaLevski Sofia

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions