FA Cup · 3rd Round Qualifying

Cambridge City vs Alvechurch

- : -3 October 2026 at 15:00England
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 02 Oct 2026, 07:00

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Cambridge City vs Alvechurch in FA Cup on 3 October 2026.

Cambridge City vs Alvechurch Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet3.744.31.82Place a bet
Best odds3.744.301.82
Average3.744.301.82
Lowest odds3.744.301.82
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Cambridge City vs Alvechurch

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 15:00

1X221.8245%
O/UO 1.590%
DCX/290%
BTTSYes80%
1 10%X 45%2 45%

Combo Double chance : draw or Alvechurch and +1.5 goals

Place a bet on this match

Cambridge City vs Alvechurch Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Cambridge CityCambridge CityLast matchesAlvechurchAlvechurch
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
80%Over 2.5 goals80%
80%Over 3.5 goals60%
100%BTTS60%
100%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Cambridge City — Alvechurch

In the last 1 meetings, Alvechurch hold the edge — 0 wins for Cambridge City, 1 for Alvechurch, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Cambridge CityCambridge City0:2AlvechurchAlvechurch
    FA Trophy · 28 Oct 2017
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Cambridge City over 0.5100%

Betting profits Cambridge City vs Alvechurch

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Cambridge City

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Alvechurch

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Cambridge CityLast matches Cambridge City

In the last 5 matches Cambridge City have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Cambridge CityCambridge City3:1Buckhurst HillBuckhurst Hill
    WFA Cup · 19 Sept 2026
  • Canvey IslandCanvey Island3:2Cambridge CityCambridge City
    LFA Trophy · 12 Sept 2026
  • Cambridge CityCambridge City6:1Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree
    WFA Cup · 05 Sept 2026
  • Cambridge CityCambridge City1:1RedbridgeRedbridge
    DFA Trophy · 29 Aug 2026
  • Cambridge CityCambridge City1:3Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
    LFriendlies Clubs · 11 Jul 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

AlvechurchLast matches Alvechurch

In the last 5 matches Alvechurch have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • AlvechurchAlvechurch0:0StourbridgeStourbridge
    DNon League Premier - Southern Central · 29 Sept 2026
  • AlvechurchAlvechurch1:2Bourne TownBourne Town
    LFA Trophy · 26 Sept 2026
  • Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads2:2AlvechurchAlvechurch
    DNon League Premier - Southern Central · 22 Sept 2026
  • AlvechurchAlvechurch3:1Racing Club WarwickRacing Club Warwick
    WFA Cup · 19 Sept 2026
  • AlvechurchAlvechurch4:0StamfordStamford
    WNon League Premier - Southern Central · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Cambridge City vs Alvechurch Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

2100%Wins100%2
00%Draws0%0
00%Losses0%0
9100%Goals scored56%5
2100%Goals conceded50%1
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Cambridge City vs Alvechurch

Cambridge CityCambridge City

  • Matches played 2
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (4.5)
  • Goals conceded 2 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

AlvechurchAlvechurch

  • Matches played 2
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 5 (2.5)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.5)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Cambridge CityCambridge City

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AlvechurchAlvechurch

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Cambridge CityCambridge City

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AlvechurchAlvechurch

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions