Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · Group 10 - 8

Ceuta II vs Utrera

5 : 2FTSpain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 18:46

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ceuta II vs Utrera in Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 on 24 October 2026.

Ceuta II vs Utrera Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ceuta II vs Utrera

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 16:15

1X22
BTTSNo30%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ceuta II vs Utrera Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Ceuta IICeuta IILast matchesUtreraUtrera
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Ceuta II — Utrera

In the last 8 meetings, Utrera hold the edge — 3 wins for Ceuta II, 3 for Utrera, 2 draws.

38% W — 325% D — 238% W — 3
  • Ceuta IICeuta II5:2UtreraUtrera
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 24 Oct 2026
  • Ceuta IICeuta II1:1UtreraUtrera
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 14 Mar 2026
  • UtreraUtrera3:2Ceuta IICeuta II
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 01 Nov 2025
  • UtreraUtrera4:3Ceuta IICeuta II
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 08 Mar 2025
  • Ceuta IICeuta II0:0UtreraUtrera
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 26 Oct 2024
  • Ceuta IICeuta II3:0UtreraUtrera
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 09 Mar 2024
  • UtreraUtrera0:2Ceuta IICeuta II
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 28 Oct 2023
  • Ceuta IICeuta II1:2UtreraUtrera
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 23 Jan 2022
88%Over 0.588%
88%Over 1.588%
63%Over 2.563%
63%BTTS63%
88%Ceuta II over 0.563%

Betting profits Ceuta II vs Utrera

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ceuta II

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Utrera

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.0002
Match WinnerDraw+0.9612
Match WinnerLose+1.0912
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.3922
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.1612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.3212
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.3422
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 30'
    Goal
    Ceuta II
  • 30'
    Goal
    Ceuta II
  • 33'
    Goal
    Ceuta II
  • 33'
    Goal
    Utrera
  • 57'
    Goal
    Utrera
  • 75'
    Goal
    Ceuta II
  • 90+5'
    Goal
    Ceuta II

Ceuta IILast matches Ceuta II

In the last 5 matches Ceuta II have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • PozoblancoPozoblanco1:1Ceuta IICeuta II
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 17 Oct 2026
  • Ceuta IICeuta II3:0ConilConil
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 10 Oct 2026
  • Dos HermanasDos Hermanas5:0Ceuta IICeuta II
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 03 Oct 2026
  • Ceuta IICeuta II0:1TomaresTomares
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 26 Sept 2026
  • ChiclanaChiclana0:1Ceuta IICeuta II
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

UtreraLast matches Utrera

Utrera are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • LinenseLinense0:1UtreraUtrera
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 11 Oct 2026
  • UtreraUtrera1:0Cádiz IICádiz II
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 04 Oct 2026
  • UtreraUtrera2:1Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 27 Sept 2026
  • PozoblancoPozoblanco1:2UtreraUtrera
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 20 Sept 2026
  • UtreraUtrera2:0ConilConil
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Ceuta II vs Utrera Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dos HermanasDos Hermanas751118-61216
2UtreraUtrera65018-5315
3Betis CBetis C742116-10614
4TomaresTomares74219-6314
5PortuensePortuense741213-7613
6PozoblancoPozoblanco732211-7411
7San Roque LepeSan Roque Lepe732210-8211
8Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo73229-9011
9ChiclanaChiclana72328-9-19
10ConilConil73046-11-59
11EgabrenseEgabrense722313-1308
12Ceuta IICeuta II72237-11-48
13LinenseLinense72149-11-27
14Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva72147-13-67
15Cádiz IICádiz II71335-6-16
16BollullosBollullos71248-11-35
17Sevilla IIISevilla III71247-14-75
18Córdoba IICórdoba II60245-12-72
League position 12 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 2 / 18
229%Wins83%5
229%Draws0%0
343%Losses17%1
788%Goals scored100%8
11100%Goals conceded45%5
853%Points100%15

Season statistic Ceuta II vs Utrera

Ceuta IICeuta II

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 7 (1.4)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

UtreraUtrera

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 2 (0.4)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Ceuta IICeuta II

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

UtreraUtrera

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ceuta IICeuta II

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

UtreraUtrera

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions