Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · Group 10 - 7

Conil vs Portuense

2 : 1FTSpain
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 16 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 18:23

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Conil vs Portuense in Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 on 18 October 2026.

Conil vs Portuense Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Conil vs Portuense

Date and time 18 October 2026 at 17:30

1X22
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Conil vs Portuense Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

ConilConilLast matchesPortuensePortuense
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS60%
40%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Conil — Portuense

In the last 1 meetings, Conil hold the edge — 1 wins for Conil, 0 for Portuense, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • ConilConil2:1PortuensePortuense
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 18 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Conil over 0.5100%

Betting profits Conil vs Portuense

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Conil

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.1513
Match WinnerDraw-3.0003
Match WinnerLose+3.4823
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.7622
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.3823
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+0.4923
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.8513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.3523
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.1813
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.3223

Portuense

No profit history stored for this side yet.

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 39'
    Goal
    Portuense
  • 73'
    Goal
    Conil
  • 89'
    Goal
    Conil

ConilLast matches Conil

In the last 5 matches Conil have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Ceuta IICeuta II3:0ConilConil
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 10 Oct 2026
  • ConilConil2:0Córdoba IICórdoba II
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva2:1ConilConil
    LCopa Federacion · 30 Sept 2026
  • LinenseLinense3:1ConilConil
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 27 Sept 2026
  • ConilConil0:2Cádiz IICádiz II
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 20 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

PortuenseLast matches Portuense

Portuense are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • PortuensePortuense3:0Dos HermanasDos Hermanas
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 11 Oct 2026
  • TomaresTomares1:1PortuensePortuense
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 04 Oct 2026
  • PortuensePortuense2:3ChiclanaChiclana
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 27 Sept 2026
  • EgabrenseEgabrense1:3PortuensePortuense
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 20 Sept 2026
  • PortuensePortuense2:0San Roque LepeSan Roque Lepe
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Conil vs Portuense Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dos HermanasDos Hermanas751118-61216
2UtreraUtrera65018-5315
3Betis CBetis C742116-10614
4TomaresTomares74219-6314
5PortuensePortuense641112-5713
6PozoblancoPozoblanco732211-7411
7ChiclanaChiclana72328-9-19
8EgabrenseEgabrense622212-1118
9San Roque LepeSan Roque Lepe62227-8-18
10Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo62227-8-18
11Ceuta IICeuta II72237-11-48
12LinenseLinense72149-11-27
13Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva62137-10-37
14Cádiz IICádiz II71335-6-16
15ConilConil62044-10-66
16BollullosBollullos71248-11-35
17Sevilla IIISevilla III71247-14-75
18Córdoba IICórdoba II60245-12-72
League position 15 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 18
233%Wins67%4
00%Draws17%1
467%Losses17%1
433%Goals scored100%12
10100%Goals conceded50%5
646%Points100%13

Season statistic Conil vs Portuense

ConilConil

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 1 / 3
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

PortuensePortuense

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

ConilConil

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

PortuensePortuense

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

ConilConil

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

PortuensePortuense

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions