Africa Cup of Nations U20 · Qualification - 4

Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20

- : -3 October 2026 at 14:00World
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 04 Oct 2026, 05:03

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20 in Africa Cup of Nations U20 on 3 October 2026.

Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20 Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet2.463.492.78Place a bet
Best odds2.463.492.78
Average2.463.492.78
Lowest odds2.463.492.78
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 14:00

1X222.78
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20 Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Egypt U20Egypt U20Last matchesMorocco U20Morocco U20
80%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals60%
0%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS80%
20%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Egypt U20 — Morocco U20

In the last 2 meetings, Morocco U20 hold the edge — 1 wins for Egypt U20, 1 for Morocco U20, 0 draws.

50% W — 10% D — 050% W — 1
  • Morocco U20Morocco U201:0Egypt U20Egypt U20
    Africa Cup of Nations U20 · 15 May 2025
  • Egypt U20Egypt U202:1Morocco U20Morocco U20
    Arab Championship - U20 · 31 Jul 2022
100%Over 0.5100%
50%Over 1.550%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%Egypt U20 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Egypt U20

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+1.0225
Match WinnerDraw-1.6415
Match WinnerLose+0.6125
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.8045
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.3025
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.4435
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.1225
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.0036
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+3.0666
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.0734
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.5014
Goals Over/UnderOver 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1+8.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.5222
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.9122
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.5722
Both Teams ScoreYes-0.1324
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.0124

Morocco U20

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+7.1846
Match WinnerDraw+0.4426
Match WinnerLose-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.4045
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0815
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.6156
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.7636
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.1936
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.7136
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.8836
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.8146
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3811
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.5034
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.2814

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Egypt U20Last matches Egypt U20

Egypt U20 are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Egypt U20Egypt U202:1Tunisia U20Tunisia U20
    WAfrica Cup of Nations U20 · 30 Sept 2026
  • Libya U20Libya U200:2Egypt U20Egypt U20
    WAfrica Cup of Nations U20 · 24 Sept 2026
  • Egypt U20Egypt U203:0Jordan U20Jordan U20
    WFriendlies · 31 Jul 2026
  • Egypt U20Egypt U202:0Jordan U20Jordan U20
    WFriendlies · 28 Jul 2026
  • Egypt U20Egypt U200:0Algeria U20Algeria U20
    DFriendlies · 31 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

Morocco U20Last matches Morocco U20

Morocco U20 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Morocco U20Morocco U203:1Algeria U20Algeria U20
    WAfrica Cup of Nations U20 · 30 Sept 2026
  • Tunisia U20Tunisia U200:0Morocco U20Morocco U20
    DAfrica Cup of Nations U20 · 27 Sept 2026
  • Italy U18Italy U181:4Morocco U20Morocco U20
    WMediterranean Games · 30 Aug 2026
  • Algeria U21Algeria U211:1Morocco U20Morocco U20
    DMediterranean Games · 28 Aug 2026
  • North Macedonia U21North Macedonia U211:5Morocco U20Morocco U20
    WMediterranean Games · 26 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20 Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

480%Wins60%3
120%Draws40%2
00%Losses0%0
969%Goals scored100%13
125%Goals conceded100%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Egypt U20 vs Morocco U20

Egypt U20Egypt U20

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 1 (0.2)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 1

Morocco U20Morocco U20

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Not Started

Lineups

Egypt U20Egypt U20

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Morocco U20Morocco U20

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Egypt U20Egypt U20

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Morocco U20Morocco U20

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions