Primera Division · Apertura - 10

Fas vs Alianza

2 : 1FTEl-Salvador
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 11 Sept 2026Updated: 10 Oct 2026, 01:19

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fas vs Alianza in Primera Division on 13 September 2026.

Fas vs Alianza Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fas vs Alianza

Date and time 9 October 2026 at 02:30

1X22
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fas vs Alianza Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FasFasLast matchesAlianzaAlianza
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals100%
20%Over 2.5 goals60%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
40%BTTS40%
40%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Fas — Alianza

In the last 8 meetings, Alianza hold the edge — 3 wins for Fas, 3 for Alianza, 2 draws.

38% W — 325% D — 238% W — 3
  • AlianzaAlianza0:2FASFAS
    Primera Division · 12 Apr 2026
  • FASFAS3:1AlianzaAlianza
    Primera Division · 15 Feb 2026
  • FASFAS2:2AlianzaAlianza
    Primera Division · 26 Oct 2025
  • AlianzaAlianza2:0FASFAS
    Primera Division · 25 Aug 2025
  • AlianzaAlianza1:0FASFAS
    Primera Division · 06 Apr 2025
  • FASFAS1:1AlianzaAlianza
    Primera Division · 09 Feb 2025
  • FASFAS4:1AlianzaAlianza
    Primera Division · 17 Nov 2024
  • AlianzaAlianza1:0FASFAS
    Primera Division · 15 Sept 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
75%Over 1.575%
38%Over 2.538%
50%BTTS50%
63%Fas over 0.588%

Betting profits Fas vs Alianza

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fas

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.21613
Match WinnerDraw-2.65313
Match WinnerLose-3.09413
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.67810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.02210
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.531013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.81813
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-2.98513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.99813
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.07513
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.99913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3811

Alianza

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.57414
Match WinnerDraw+10.20714
Match WinnerLose-8.80314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0611
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.03911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-4.76211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.111114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.33614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.30814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.96614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+5.61814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-3.34814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.8012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.5812
Goals Over/UnderOver 40.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 40.0011
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.0811
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

FasLast matches Fas

Fas are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco0:1FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 05 Sept 2026
  • FASFAS3:1FirpoFirpo
    WPrimera Division · 31 Aug 2026
  • CS CartaginesCS Cartagines2:0FASFAS
    LCONCACAF Central American Cup · 26 Aug 2026
  • FASFAS1:0ÁguilaÁguila
    WPrimera Division · 23 Aug 2026
  • FASFAS1:1MunicipalMunicipal
    DCONCACAF Central American Cup · 20 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
40%

AlianzaLast matches Alianza

In the last 5 matches Alianza have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • CD MotaguaCD Motagua3:0AlianzaAlianza
    LCONCACAF Central American Cup · 10 Sept 2026
  • ÁguilaÁguila2:2AlianzaAlianza
    DPrimera Division · 06 Sept 2026
  • AlianzaAlianza2:0Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa
    WPrimera Division · 30 Aug 2026
  • PlatensePlatense2:2AlianzaAlianza
    DPrimera Division · 26 Aug 2026
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán2:0AlianzaAlianza
    LPrimera Division · 23 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

Fas vs Alianza Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1FASFAS851214-7716
2Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán951313-9416
3InterInter843112-6615
4FirpoFirpo742112-4814
5Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño942312-9314
6PlatensePlatense933311-12-112
7AlianzaAlianza72329-909
8Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa92348-12-49
9ÁguilaÁguila915312-13-18
10Inca ArubaInca Aruba92255-16-118
11CacahuatiqueCacahuatique814311-14-37
12Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco81345-13-86
League position 1 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 7 / 12
563%Wins29%2
113%Draws43%3
225%Losses29%2
14100%Goals scored64%9
778%Goals conceded100%9
16100%Points56%9

Season statistic Fas vs Alianza

FasFas

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

AlianzaAlianza

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

FasFas

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

AlianzaAlianza

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FasFas

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

AlianzaAlianza

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions