Primera Division · Apertura - 14

Fas vs Inca Aruba

1 : 1FTEl-Salvador
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 03 Oct 2026Updated: 05 Oct 2026, 03:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fas vs Inca Aruba in Primera Division on 5 October 2026.

Fas vs Inca Aruba Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet1.077.218.5Place a bet
Best odds1.077.2018.50
Average1.077.2018.50
Lowest odds1.077.2018.50
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fas vs Inca Aruba

Date and time 5 October 2026 at 02:00

1X2218.5
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fas vs Inca Aruba Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FasFasLast matchesInca ArubaInca Aruba
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
60%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Over 3.5 goals20%
60%BTTS80%
60%Last 5 BTTS80%

Head to Head Fas — Inca Aruba

In the last 1 meetings, Fas hold the edge — 1 wins for Fas, 0 for Inca Aruba, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Inca ArubaInca Aruba0:4FASFAS
    Primera Division · 03 Aug 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
0%BTTS0%
100%Fas over 0.50%

Betting profits Fas vs Inca Aruba

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fas

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.62714
Match WinnerDraw-3.65314
Match WinnerLose-4.09414
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.00911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.02211
Goals Over/UnderOver 20.001114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.81814
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.94614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.01814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.78614
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.99914
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.3811

Inca Aruba

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.0003
Match WinnerDraw+1.2413
Match WinnerLose-0.2123
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.4722
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.5423
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.8413
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.6523
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.3213
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.4912
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.5812

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 35'Fas
  • 66'
    Goal J. Barahona
    Inca Aruba

FasLast matches Fas

Fas are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1:3FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 28 Sept 2026
  • CacahuatiqueCacahuatique0:2FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 19 Sept 2026
  • InterInter2:2FASFAS
    DPrimera Division · 17 Sept 2026
  • Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco0:1FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 05 Sept 2026
  • FASFAS3:1FirpoFirpo
    WPrimera Division · 31 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Inca ArubaLast matches Inca Aruba

Inca Aruba are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.4 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Inca ArubaInca Aruba2:1Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño
    WPrimera Division · 02 Oct 2026
  • AlianzaAlianza1:1Inca ArubaInca Aruba
    DPrimera Division · 27 Sept 2026
  • Inca ArubaInca Aruba2:1Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco
    WPrimera Division · 19 Sept 2026
  • ÁguilaÁguila3:1Inca ArubaInca Aruba
    LPrimera Division · 12 Sept 2026
  • Inca ArubaInca Aruba1:0Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa
    WPrimera Division · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
80%

Fas vs Inca Aruba Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán1382320-12826
2FirpoFirpo1374223-91425
3FASFAS1172221-101123
4InterInter1356218-11721
5ÁguilaÁguila1455422-18420
6AlianzaAlianza1246219-17218
7Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1352618-17117
8Inca ArubaInca Aruba1343611-22-1115
9PlatensePlatense1334613-18-513
10Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa1434715-22-713
11CacahuatiqueCacahuatique1425714-24-1011
12Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco131578-22-148
League position 3 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 8 / 12
764%Wins31%4
218%Draws23%3
218%Losses46%6
21100%Goals scored52%11
1045%Goals conceded100%22
23100%Points65%15

Season statistic Fas vs Inca Aruba

FasFas

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Inca ArubaInca Aruba

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 7 (1.4)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Match Finished

Lineups

FasFas

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Inca ArubaInca Aruba

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FasFas

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Inca ArubaInca Aruba

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions