Primera Division · Apertura - 13

Fas vs Isidro Metapán

0 : 0FTEl-Salvador
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 29 Sept 2026Updated: 22 Oct 2026, 03:32

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Fas vs Isidro Metapán in Primera Division on 1 October 2026.

Fas vs Isidro Metapán Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet2.133.13.18Place a bet
Best odds2.133.103.18
Average2.133.103.18
Lowest odds2.133.103.18
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Fas vs Isidro Metapán

Date and time 22 October 2026 at 02:30

1X223.18
BTTSYes50%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Fas vs Isidro Metapán Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

FasFasLast matchesIsidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
100%Over 0.5 goals80%
80%Over 1.5 goals60%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
60%Over 3.5 goals0%
60%BTTS40%
60%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Fas — Isidro Metapán

In the last 8 meetings, Fas hold the edge — 3 wins for Fas, 2 for Isidro Metapán, 3 draws.

38% W — 338% D — 325% W — 2
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán2:0FASFAS
    Primera Division · 31 Jul 2026
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán0:3FASFAS
    Primera Division · 15 Mar 2026
  • FASFAS2:2Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    Primera Division · 18 Jan 2026
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán2:3FASFAS
    Primera Division · 21 Sept 2025
  • FASFAS1:0Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    Primera Division · 20 Jul 2025
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán3:1FASFAS
    Primera Division · 13 Apr 2025
  • FASFAS0:0Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    Primera Division · 16 Feb 2025
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán0:0FASFAS
    Primera Division · 15 Dec 2024
75%Over 0.575%
63%Over 1.563%
50%Over 2.550%
38%BTTS38%
63%Fas over 0.550%

Betting profits Fas vs Isidro Metapán

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Fas

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.48713
Match WinnerDraw-2.65313
Match WinnerLose-0.58313
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.241013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.64713
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.32613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.02713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.57613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.79913
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.3013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.1223
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.0167
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.8817

Isidro Metapán

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+6.00914
Match WinnerDraw-7.73214
Match WinnerLose-5.44314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.34911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.24211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.421114
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-4.08614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+2.69814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.78614
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+1.44814
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.891014
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+1.9711
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

FasLast matches Fas

Fas are in a strong run: 4 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

80% W — 420% D — 10% L — 0
  • Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1:3FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 28 Sept 2026
  • CacahuatiqueCacahuatique0:2FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 19 Sept 2026
  • InterInter2:2FASFAS
    DPrimera Division · 17 Sept 2026
  • Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco0:1FASFAS
    WPrimera Division · 05 Sept 2026
  • FASFAS3:1FirpoFirpo
    WPrimera Division · 31 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
4
Draws
1
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
60%

Isidro MetapánLast matches Isidro Metapán

Isidro Metapán are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán2:0CacahuatiqueCacahuatique
    WPrimera Division · 27 Sept 2026
  • InterInter0:0Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    DPrimera Division · 20 Sept 2026
  • FirpoFirpo1:2Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    WPrimera Division · 14 Sept 2026
  • PlatensePlatense1:2Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán
    WPrimera Division · 09 Sept 2026
  • Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán0:1Inca ArubaInca Aruba
    LPrimera Division · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

Fas vs Isidro Metapán Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán1272317-10723
2FirpoFirpo1163218-71121
3InterInter1256117-9821
4FASFAS1062218-9920
5Municipal LimeñoMunicipal Limeño1152416-12417
6ÁguilaÁguila1235416-16014
7AlianzaAlianza934214-13113
8Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa1234513-17-413
9PlatensePlatense1133512-16-412
10Inca ArubaInca Aruba113268-20-1211
11CacahuatiqueCacahuatique1215611-20-98
12Fuerte San FranciscoFuerte San Francisco111468-19-117
League position 4 / 12Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 12
660%Wins58%7
220%Draws17%2
220%Losses25%3
18100%Goals scored94%17
990%Goals conceded100%10
2087%Points100%23

Season statistic Fas vs Isidro Metapán

FasFas

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 3
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 3 (0.6)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

FasFas

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

FasFas

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Isidro MetapánIsidro Metapán

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions