Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 11

GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 17 Oct 2026, 17:37

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin in Ekstraklasa on 17 October 2026.

GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.953.743.34Place a bet
1Win1.953.613.44Place a bet
Best odds1.953.743.44
Average1.953.673.39
Lowest odds1.953.613.34
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 16:30

1X211.9535%
DC1/X70%
BTTSYes80%
1 35%X 35%2 30%

Double chance : GKS Katowice or draw

Place a bet on this match

GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

GKS KatowiceGKS KatowiceLast matchesPogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
80%Over 2.5 goals20%
40%Over 3.5 goals0%
100%BTTS60%
100%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head GKS Katowice — Pogon Szczecin

In the last 4 meetings, GKS Katowice hold the edge — 2 wins for GKS Katowice, 1 for Pogon Szczecin, 1 draws.

50% W — 225% D — 125% W — 1
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1:1GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
    Ekstraklasa · 23 May 2026
  • GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice2:0Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin
    Ekstraklasa · 29 Nov 2025
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin4:0GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
    Ekstraklasa · 06 Apr 2025
  • GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3:1Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin
    Ekstraklasa · 27 Sept 2024
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
75%GKS Katowice over 0.575%

Betting profits GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

GKS Katowice

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+4.79814
Match WinnerDraw-14.00014
Match WinnerLose+0.42614
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+2.3677
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-6.0017
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+6.571214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-9.77214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+4.841214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-4.67814
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+4.23612
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-2.86612
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.181011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-5.91111
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+9.24410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-2.76610

Pogon Szczecin

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.37615
Match WinnerDraw-1.19415
Match WinnerLose-4.31515
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.3768
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.2868
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.34615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.87915
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-6.44615
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.101215
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.99313
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+1.061013
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.3322
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-10.00010
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.831010
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.4179
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.0329

Match statistics

6464%Possession %36%36
0.9538%Expected goals62%1.52
1958%Total shots42%14
444%Shots on target56%5
1056%Shots off target44%8
667%Corners33%3
947%Fouls53%10
1100%Yellow cards0%0
00%Red cards0%0
56663%Passes37%329
49365%Accurate passes35%265
450%Saves50%4
120%Offsides80%4

Key events

GKS KatowiceLast matches GKS Katowice

GKS Katowice are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice2:1Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków
    WEkstraklasa · 12 Oct 2026
  • Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1:4GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
    WEkstraklasa · 09 Oct 2026
  • GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1:1Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
    DFriendlies Clubs · 03 Oct 2026
  • GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice3:2Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow
    WEkstraklasa · 19 Sept 2026
  • Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin2:1GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice
    LEkstraklasa · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
100%

Pogon SzczecinLast matches Pogon Szczecin

Pogon Szczecin are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.6 goals per game.

60% W — 340% D — 20% L — 0
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin2:0Korona KielceKorona Kielce
    WEkstraklasa · 11 Oct 2026
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1:1UdineseUdinese
    DFriendlies Clubs · 26 Sept 2026
  • Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1:2Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin
    WEkstraklasa · 20 Sept 2026
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin2:0Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków
    WEkstraklasa · 13 Sept 2026
  • Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin1:1Wisla PlockWisla Plock
    DEkstraklasa · 07 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
2
Losses
0
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
60%

GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze1081119-91025
2Lech PoznanLech Poznan971121-81322
3Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa1064021-81322
4Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin953114-6818
5GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice1060422-15718
6Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1052317-14317
7Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice1051418-16216
8Korona KielceKorona Kielce1043312-12015
9Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin1043312-13-115
10JagielloniaJagiellonia940513-16-312
11Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow1032512-15-311
12Wisla PlockWisla Plock93249-15-611
13Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź1016314-15-19
14Motor LublinMotor Lublin1023512-17-59
15Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków1022615-19-48
16Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom102269-23-148
17Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1013612-19-76
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa1010913-25-123
League position 5 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 4 / 18
660%Wins56%5
00%Draws33%3
440%Losses11%1
22100%Goals scored64%14
15100%Goals conceded40%6
18100%Points100%18

Season statistic GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin

GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice

  • Matches played 10
  • Won home / away 4 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 4
  • Goals scored 22 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 15 (1.5)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin

  • Matches played 9
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 0
  • Goals scored 14 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 6 (0.7)
  • Clean sheets 4
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished
  • Referee Szymon Marciniak

Lineups

Injuries and suspensions

GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions