FIFA Asean Cup · Final

Hong Kong vs Cambodia

0 : 0LIVE 2' · 1HWorld
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 02 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 10:03

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Hong Kong vs Cambodia in FIFA Asean Cup on 3 October 2026.

Hong Kong vs Cambodia Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
22Bet1.474.926.08Place a bet
Best odds1.474.926.08
Average1.474.926.08
Lowest odds1.474.926.08
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Hong Kong vs Cambodia

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 11:00

1X226.08
BTTSNo40%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Hong Kong vs Cambodia Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Hong KongHong KongLast matchesCambodiaCambodia
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals80%
20%Over 3.5 goals60%
20%BTTS60%
20%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Hong Kong — Cambodia

In the last 7 meetings, Hong Kong hold the edge — 3 wins for Hong Kong, 1 for Cambodia, 3 draws.

43% W — 343% D — 314% W — 1
  • CambodiaCambodia2:0Hong KongHong Kong
    Friendlies · 09 Jun 2026
  • Hong KongHong Kong1:1CambodiaCambodia
    Friendlies · 13 Nov 2025
  • Hong KongHong Kong3:0CambodiaCambodia
    Friendlies · 15 Oct 2024
  • CambodiaCambodia1:1Hong KongHong Kong
    Friendlies · 07 Sept 2023
  • CambodiaCambodia0:3Hong KongHong Kong
    Asian Cup - Qualification · 11 Jun 2022
  • Hong KongHong Kong2:0CambodiaCambodia
    World Cup - Qualification Asia · 19 Nov 2019
  • CambodiaCambodia1:1Hong KongHong Kong
    World Cup - Qualification Asia · 05 Sept 2019
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
29%Over 2.529%
43%BTTS43%
86%Hong Kong over 0.557%

Betting profits Hong Kong vs Cambodia

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Hong Kong

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.54410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+7.31610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-5.6818
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.7878
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-3.0014
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+3.5144
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+3.2677
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.7767
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-2.7817
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.3867
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.3137
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-0.7648
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.6868
Match WinnerWin-5.8929
Match WinnerDraw+3.8839
Match WinnerLose+2.2649
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.5511
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Cambodia

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-5.63210
Match WinnerDraw-0.67210
Match WinnerLose+7.20610
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.0066
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.0006
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+1.1268
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-3.8128
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.34810
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-2.69610
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.97410
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.74610
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-5.3418
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.7578
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.1723
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.4523
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.8944
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-3.0014
Both Teams ScoreYes+1.7322
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Match statistics

8484%Possession %16%16
00%Total shots0%0
00%Shots on target0%0
00%Shots off target0%0
00%Corners0%0
00%Yellow cards0%0
00%Red cards0%0

Hong KongLast matches Hong Kong

Hong Kong are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 1.8 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • Hong KongHong Kong2:0BruneiBrunei
    WFIFA Asean Cup · 30 Sept 2026
  • Hong KongHong Kong4:0LaosLaos
    WFIFA Asean Cup · 27 Sept 2026
  • CambodiaCambodia2:0Hong KongHong Kong
    LFriendlies · 09 Jun 2026
  • Hong KongHong Kong2:0MongoliaMongolia
    WFriendlies · 05 Jun 2026
  • IndiaIndia2:1Hong KongHong Kong
    LAsian Cup - Qualification · 31 Mar 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.8
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

CambodiaLast matches Cambodia

In the last 5 matches Cambodia have 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 220% D — 140% L — 2
  • Timor-LesteTimor-Leste2:2CambodiaCambodia
    DFIFA Asean Cup · 30 Sept 2026
  • CambodiaCambodia1:0MyanmarMyanmar
    WFIFA Asean Cup · 27 Sept 2026
  • VietnamVietnam3:1CambodiaCambodia
    LASEAN Championship · 07 Aug 2026
  • CambodiaCambodia3:0Timor-LesteTimor-Leste
    WASEAN Championship · 03 Aug 2026
  • IndonesiaIndonesia5:1CambodiaCambodia
    LASEAN Championship · 27 Jul 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
80%
BTTS
60%

Hong Kong vs Cambodia Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1IndonesiaIndonesia321011-297
2MalaysiaMalaysia32109-097
3SingaporeSingapore31021-8-73
4BangladeshBangladesh30032-13-110
1ThailandThailand22006-066
2VietnamVietnam21011-2-13
3PhilippinesPhilippines20112-3-11
4PakistanPakistan20112-6-41
1Hong KongHong Kong22006-066
2LaosLaos21013-5-23
3BruneiBrunei20021-5-40
1CambodiaCambodia21103-214
2MyanmarMyanmar21012-113
3Timor-LesteTimor-Leste20112-4-21
League position 1 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 1 / 14
2100%Wins50%1
00%Draws50%1
2100%Losses100%2
6100%Goals scored50%3
4100%Goals conceded50%2
6100%Points67%4

Season statistic Hong Kong vs Cambodia

Hong KongHong Kong

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 9 (1.8)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 3
  • Failed to score 1

CambodiaCambodia

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 2
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 10 (2.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status First Half
  • Referee Sanzhar Zhakypbekov

Lineups

Hong KongHong Kong · 4-1-4-1

Starting XI

  1. Pong Cheuk Hei
  2. Yue Tze Nam
  3. Dudú
  4. O. Gerbig
  5. Tsui Wang Kit
  6. Tan Chun Lok Mark
  7. Everton Camargo
  8. Wu Chun Ming
  9. Chan Siu Kwan
  10. Sun Ming Him
  11. Matt Orr

Bench

  1. Chan Yun Tung
  2. C. Beattie
  3. S. Ichikawa
  4. Kam Chi Kin Jason
  5. Vas Núñez
  6. R. Merkies
  7. Ng Yu Hei
  8. Ngan Cheuk Pan
  9. Poon Pui Hin
  10. Walter
  11. Tse Ka Wing
  12. Yip Ka-Yu

CambodiaCambodia · 4-4-2

Starting XI

  1. Keo Soksela
  2. Kriya Sareth
  3. Sor Rotana
  4. T. Ose
  5. Chheng Meng
  6. Nhean Sosidan
  7. Y. Ogawa
  8. Bong Samuel
  9. A. Nieto
  10. Sieng Chanthea
  11. I. Fernandes

Bench

  1. Soknet Hav
  2. Kim Sokyuth
  3. Min Ratanak
  4. A. Mirzaev
  5. H. Mizuno
  6. Ouk Sovann
  7. P. Sokha
  8. L. Reth
  9. T. Sa
  10. Sin Kakada
  11. Vireak Dara
  12. Choun Chanchav

Injuries and suspensions

Hong KongHong Kong

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

CambodiaCambodia

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions