Oberliga - Hamburg · Hamburg - 12

Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg

2 : 2FTGermany
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 15 Oct 2026Updated: 18 Oct 2026, 21:49

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg in Oberliga - Hamburg on 17 October 2026.

Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg

Date and time 17 October 2026 at 12:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Ht16Ht16Last matchesETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals100%
60%Over 2.5 goals100%
60%Over 3.5 goals60%
40%BTTS100%
40%Last 5 BTTS100%

Head to Head Ht16 — ETSV Hamburg

In the last 2 meetings, ETSV Hamburg hold the edge — 0 wins for Ht16, 2 for ETSV Hamburg, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 2
  • HT16HT160:2ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg
    Oberliga - Hamburg · 25 Mar 2026
  • ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg6:1HT16HT16
    Oberliga - Hamburg · 22 Aug 2025
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
50%BTTS50%
50%Ht16 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Ht16

No profit history stored for this side yet.

ETSV Hamburg

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw-1.0001
Match WinnerLose+1.9811
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.2311
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.3411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+0.6811
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+1.1211
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+1.6411
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.2611
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Ht16Last matches Ht16

Ht16 are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.8 goals per game.

60% W — 320% D — 120% L — 1
  • ConcordiaConcordia0:5HT16HT16
    WOberliga - Hamburg · 09 Oct 2026
  • HT16HT164:1Teutonia OttensenTeutonia Ottensen
    WOberliga - Hamburg · 03 Oct 2026
  • Tus DassendorfTus Dassendorf3:3HT16HT16
    DOberliga - Hamburg · 26 Sept 2026
  • HT16HT162:0SaselSasel
    WOberliga - Hamburg · 20 Sept 2026
  • SüderelbeSüderelbe1:0HT16HT16
    LOberliga - Hamburg · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
1
Losses
1
Goals / game
2.8
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
60%
BTTS
40%

ETSV HamburgLast matches ETSV Hamburg

In the last 5 matches ETSV Hamburg have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 100% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Norderstedt IINorderstedt II2:1ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg
    LOberliga - Hamburg · 13 Oct 2026
  • ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg4:6Niendorfer TSVNiendorfer TSV
    LOberliga - Hamburg · 09 Oct 2026
  • PalomaPaloma1:4ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg
    WOberliga - Hamburg · 04 Oct 2026
  • ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg2:1Nikola TeslaNikola Tesla
    WOberliga - Hamburg · 27 Sept 2026
  • ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg2:3HarksheideHarksheide
    LOberliga - Hamburg · 11 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
100%

Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

360%Wins40%2
120%Draws0%0
120%Losses60%3
14100%Goals scored93%13
538%Goals conceded100%13
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Ht16 vs ETSV Hamburg

Ht16Ht16

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 14 (2.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 13 (2.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Ht16Ht16

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Ht16Ht16

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions