J-League Cup · Round of 32

Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 12 Oct 2026Updated: 14 Oct 2026, 11:57

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo in J-League Cup on 14 October 2026.

Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
Melbet5.624.331.49Place a bet
1xBet5.254.251.53Place a bet
1Win5.94.191.47Place a bet
Mostbet5.34.11.5Place a bet
22Bet4.833.921.62Place a bet
Best odds5.904.331.62
Average5.384.161.52
Lowest odds4.833.921.47
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo

Date and time 14 October 2026 at 11:00

1X221.49
BTTSNo10%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Mito HollyhockMito HollyhockLast matchesFC TokyoFC Tokyo
80%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
20%BTTS0%
20%Last 5 BTTS0%

Head to Head Mito Hollyhock — FC Tokyo

In the last 4 meetings, FC Tokyo hold the edge — 1 wins for Mito Hollyhock, 2 for FC Tokyo, 1 draws.

25% W — 125% D — 150% W — 2
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo5:2Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    J1 League · 24 Apr 2026
  • Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock1:1FC TokyoFC Tokyo
    J1 League · 14 Mar 2026
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo2:3Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    Friendlies Clubs · 12 Oct 2024
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo2:0Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    Emperor Cup · 11 Nov 2015
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
50%Over 2.550%
75%BTTS75%
75%Mito Hollyhock over 0.5100%

Betting profits Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Mito Hollyhock

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.34313
Match WinnerDraw+2.18413
Match WinnerLose+1.07613
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.17911
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-3.34211
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.131012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.38612
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.98613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.33713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3+0.1359
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3-0.5169
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.03413
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-1.13913
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-0.6517
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-0.2467
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001

FC Tokyo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.05914
Match WinnerDraw-6.69214
Match WinnerLose-4.67314
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+1.941011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-6.39111
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+1.8278
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.5838
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-0.84613
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.98713
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-3.71512
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.53912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5+3.09514
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.71914
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.46110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.39910
Goals Over/UnderOver 4+0.4312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4-0.6112
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-1.0001

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

Mito HollyhockLast matches Mito Hollyhock

In the last 5 matches Mito Hollyhock have 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

20% W — 120% D — 160% L — 3
  • Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock1:2Shimizu S-pulseShimizu S-pulse
    LJ1 League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Fukushima UnitedFukushima United0:7Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    WJ-League Cup · 29 Sept 2026
  • Yokohama F. MarinosYokohama F. Marinos2:0Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    LJ1 League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock0:1Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
    LJ1 League · 12 Sept 2026
  • Parceiro NaganoParceiro Nagano0:0Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock
    DJ-League Cup · 09 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
3
Goals / game
1.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
20%

FC TokyoLast matches FC Tokyo

FC Tokyo are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.4 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo3:0UrawaUrawa
    WJ1 League · 10 Oct 2026
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo4:0Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
    WEmperor Cup · 07 Oct 2026
  • Ehime FCEhime FC0:2FC TokyoFC Tokyo
    WJ-League Cup · 29 Sept 2026
  • FC TokyoFC Tokyo1:0Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
    WJ1 League · 19 Sept 2026
  • Gamba OsakaGamba Osaka0:2FC TokyoFC Tokyo
    WJ1 League · 12 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.4
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
0%

Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins100%5
120%Draws0%0
360%Losses0%0
867%Goals scored100%12
5100%Goals conceded0%0
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Mito Hollyhock vs FC Tokyo

Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 2 / 1
  • Goals scored 8 (1.6)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 3

FC TokyoFC Tokyo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 12 (2.4)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

FC TokyoFC Tokyo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Mito HollyhockMito Hollyhock

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

FC TokyoFC Tokyo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions