Cup · Round of 32

Standard Liege vs Dender

2 : 0FTBelgium
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 14 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 21:05

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Standard Liege vs Dender in Cup on 16 October 2026.

Standard Liege vs Dender Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet1.44.457.17Place a bet
Best odds1.404.457.17
Average1.404.457.17
Lowest odds1.404.457.17
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Standard Liege vs Dender

Date and time 16 October 2026 at 20:00

1X211.455%
DC1/X81%
BTTSNo20%
1 55%X 26%2 19%

Standard Liege win

Place a bet on this match

Standard Liege vs Dender Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Standard LiegeStandard LiegeLast matchesDenderDender
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
60%Over 1.5 goals60%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals20%
40%BTTS0%
40%Last 5 BTTS0%

Head to Head Standard Liege — Dender

In the last 8 meetings, Standard Liege hold the edge — 4 wins for Standard Liege, 1 for Dender, 3 draws.

50% W — 438% D — 313% W — 1
  • DenderDender0:1Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    Jupiler Pro League · 20 Dec 2025
  • DenderDender3:2Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    Cup · 02 Dec 2025
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege1:1DenderDender
    Jupiler Pro League · 02 Aug 2025
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege0:0DenderDender
    Jupiler Pro League · 17 May 2025
  • DenderDender1:1Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    Jupiler Pro League · 13 Apr 2025
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege1:0DenderDender
    Jupiler Pro League · 26 Jan 2025
  • DenderDender0:2Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    Jupiler Pro League · 13 Sept 2024
  • DenderDender0:1Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    Cup · 08 Nov 2022
88%Over 0.588%
50%Over 1.550%
13%Over 2.513%
38%BTTS38%
88%Standard Liege over 0.538%

Betting profits Standard Liege vs Dender

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Standard Liege

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.84411
Match WinnerDraw-4.27211
Match WinnerLose+0.56511
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.49511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.51611
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.49511
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.93811
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.63310
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.17710
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0969
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.6259
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-0.2668
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+0.3028
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5+3.6028
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5-1.2168

Dender

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.87713
Match WinnerDraw-9.30113
Match WinnerLose-2.23513
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-2.34812
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+4.67412
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.53713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-0.28613
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-4.68713
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.971213
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-10.10113
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+4.781213
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-6.60112
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+1.031112
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-0.3334
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.2624

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 29'
    Goal A. Abid
    Standard Liege
  • 88'
    Goal
    Standard Liege
  • 90'
    Yellow card
    Dender

Standard LiegeLast matches Standard Liege

In the last 5 matches Standard Liege have 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

20% W — 10% D — 080% L — 4
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege0:1CharleroiCharleroi
    LJupiler Pro League · 11 Oct 2026
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege0:2LensLens
    LFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • GentGent2:1Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    LJupiler Pro League · 18 Sept 2026
  • KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4:2Standard LiegeStandard Liege
    LJupiler Pro League · 12 Sept 2026
  • Standard LiegeStandard Liege1:0AntwerpAntwerp
    WJupiler Pro League · 05 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
0
Losses
4
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
40%

DenderLast matches Dender

Dender are in a strong run: 5 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.6 goals per game.

100% W — 50% D — 00% L — 0
  • DenderDender3:0Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
    WChallenger Pro League · 09 Oct 2026
  • HoogstratenHoogstraten0:6DenderDender
    WCup · 26 Sept 2026
  • DenderDender1:0Patro EisdenPatro Eisden
    WChallenger Pro League · 20 Sept 2026
  • KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II0:1DenderDender
    WChallenger Pro League · 11 Sept 2026
  • DenderDender2:0Seraing UnitedSeraing United
    WChallenger Pro League · 04 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
5
Draws
0
Losses
0
Goals / game
2.6
Over 1.5
60%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
0%

Standard Liege vs Dender Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

120%Wins100%5
00%Draws0%0
480%Losses0%0
431%Goals scored100%13
9100%Goals conceded0%0
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Standard Liege vs Dender

Standard LiegeStandard Liege

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 0
  • Lost home / away 2 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 9 (1.8)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 2

DenderDender

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 3 / 2
  • Lost home / away 0 / 0
  • Goals scored 13 (2.6)
  • Goals conceded 0 (0.0)
  • Clean sheets 5
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Standard LiegeStandard Liege

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

DenderDender

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Standard LiegeStandard Liege

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

DenderDender

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions