Division 2 - Norrland · Norrland - Relegation Round

Umea FF vs Friska Viljor

0 : 0LIVE 45' · 1HSweden
RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 01 Oct 2026Updated: 03 Oct 2026, 11:46

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Umea FF vs Friska Viljor in Division 2 - Norrland on 3 October 2026.

Umea FF vs Friska Viljor Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Umea FF vs Friska Viljor

Date and time 3 October 2026 at 12:00

1X22
BTTSYes70%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Umea FF vs Friska Viljor Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Umea FFUmea FFLast matchesFriska ViljorFriska Viljor
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
100%Over 1.5 goals100%
100%Over 2.5 goals100%
80%Over 3.5 goals60%
80%BTTS60%
80%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Umea FF — Friska Viljor

In the last 7 meetings, Umea FF hold the edge — 5 wins for Umea FF, 0 for Friska Viljor, 2 draws.

71% W — 529% D — 20% W — 0
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:4Umea FFUmea FF
    Division 2 - Norrland · 29 Aug 2026
  • Umea FFUmea FF3:3Friska ViljorFriska Viljor
    Division 2 - Norrland · 27 Jun 2026
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:1Umea FFUmea FF
    Division 2 - Norrland · 17 May 2026
  • Umea FFUmea FF1:0Friska ViljorFriska Viljor
    Division 2 - Norrland · 25 Aug 2023
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor0:1Umea FFUmea FF
    Division 2 - Norrland · 28 Apr 2023
  • Umea FFUmea FF2:1Friska ViljorFriska Viljor
    Division 2 - Norrland · 10 Oct 2021
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:2Umea FFUmea FF
    Division 2 - Norrland · 02 Oct 2021
100%Over 0.5100%
71%Over 1.571%
57%Over 2.557%
71%BTTS71%
100%Umea FF over 0.571%

Betting profits Umea FF vs Friska Viljor

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Umea FF

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-1.0001
Match WinnerDraw+3.1511
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1+0.0111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.1111
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 20.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+1.8311
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.2611
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.7611
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4211
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.2911
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.3811
Both Teams ScoreNo-1.0001

Friska Viljor

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-2.3226
Match WinnerDraw+5.3036
Match WinnerLose-4.8816
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.2524
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+1.0624
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-0.5424
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5-0.1524
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.1024
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.1434
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-1.6714
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.1534
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.1122
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5+0.5022
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5-2.0002
Both Teams ScoreYes+0.7322
Both Teams ScoreNo-2.0002

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Umea FFLast matches Umea FF

In the last 5 matches Umea FF have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 80% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • IFK UmeåIFK Umeå1:3Umea FFUmea FF
    WDivision 2 - Norrland · 26 Sept 2026
  • Umeå FC AkademiUmeå FC Akademi4:2Umea FFUmea FF
    LDivision 2 - Norrland · 19 Sept 2026
  • Umea FFUmea FF0:3StorforsStorfors
    LDivision 2 - Norrland · 12 Sept 2026
  • FranstaFransta3:2Umea FFUmea FF
    LDivision 2 - Norrland · 05 Sept 2026
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:4Umea FFUmea FF
    WDivision 2 - Norrland · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
80%

Friska ViljorLast matches Friska Viljor

Friska Viljor are in a strong run: 3 wins in the last 5 matches, scoring 2.2 goals per game.

60% W — 30% D — 040% L — 2
  • StorforsStorfors0:3Friska ViljorFriska Viljor
    WDivision 2 - Norrland · 26 Sept 2026
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor3:0FranstaFransta
    WDivision 2 - Norrland · 19 Sept 2026
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:5Umeå FC AkademiUmeå FC Akademi
    LDivision 2 - Norrland · 12 Sept 2026
  • IFK UmeåIFK Umeå2:3Friska ViljorFriska Viljor
    WDivision 2 - Norrland · 05 Sept 2026
  • Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1:4Umea FFUmea FF
    LDivision 2 - Norrland · 29 Aug 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
2
Goals / game
2.2
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
100%
BTTS
60%

Umea FF vs Friska Viljor Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1SkellefteåSkellefteå1283126-81827
1KubikenborgKubikenborg1272325-16923
2GottneGottne1272329-24523
2TäfteåTäfteå1281334-132125
3IFK LuleåIFK Luleå1281332-141825
3LuckstaLucksta1253426-26018
4IFK ÖstersundIFK Östersund1245323-20317
4BodenBoden1245315-14117
5Friska ViljorFriska Viljor1226423-21212
5Umeå FC AkademiUmeå FC Akademi1225517-29-1211
6Umea FFUmea FF1225522-26-411
6StorforsStorfors1222814-32-188
7IFK UmeåIFK Umeå12111010-38-284
7FranstaFransta1223717-32-159
League position 6 / 14Comparative team statisticsLeague position 5 / 14
217%Wins17%2
542%Draws50%6
542%Losses33%4
2296%Goals scored100%23
26100%Goals conceded81%21
1192%Points100%12

Season statistic Umea FF vs Friska Viljor

Umea FFUmea FF

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 2
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 12 (2.4)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 1

Friska ViljorFriska Viljor

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 2
  • Lost home / away 2 / 0
  • Goals scored 11 (2.2)
  • Goals conceded 11 (2.2)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 0

Match details

  • Status First Half
  • Venue Umea Energi Arena SOL, Umea

Lineups

Umea FFUmea FF

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Friska ViljorFriska Viljor

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Umea FFUmea FF

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Friska ViljorFriska Viljor

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions