Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · Group 10 - 8

Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 23 Oct 2026Updated: 24 Oct 2026, 20:04

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana in Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 on 24 October 2026.

Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana Odds

Pre-match odds appear closer to kick-off when bookmakers open the market.

Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana

Date and time 24 October 2026 at 19:00

1X22
BTTSYes60%

Competitive fixture

Place a bet on this match

Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Xerez DeportivoXerez DeportivoLast matchesChiclanaChiclana
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
80%Over 1.5 goals80%
40%Over 2.5 goals40%
20%Over 3.5 goals40%
60%BTTS60%
60%Last 5 BTTS60%

Head to Head Xerez Deportivo — Chiclana

In the last 1 meetings, Xerez Deportivo hold the edge — 1 wins for Xerez Deportivo, 0 for Chiclana, 0 draws.

100% W — 10% D — 00% W — 0
  • Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo3:2ChiclanaChiclana
    Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 24 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
100%Over 2.5100%
100%BTTS100%
100%Xerez Deportivo over 0.5100%

Betting profits Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Xerez Deportivo

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-6.0006
Match WinnerDraw+0.3326
Match WinnerLose+2.9546
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5+0.3734
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5-0.9514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2+0.6345
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2-0.6735
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.1826
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.8946
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-2.0013
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.9433
Goals Over/UnderOver 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderUnder 10.0011
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.6222
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.0611
Both Teams ScoreYes-1.0001
Both Teams ScoreNo+0.9011

Chiclana

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin+0.4811
Match WinnerDraw-1.0001
Match WinnerLose-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+1.7911
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+0.9111
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+0.5111

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 33'
    Goal
    Chiclana
  • 34'
    Goal
    Chiclana
  • 54'
    Goal
    Xerez Deportivo
  • 56'
    Goal
    Xerez Deportivo
  • 77'
    Goal
    Xerez Deportivo

Xerez DeportivoLast matches Xerez Deportivo

In the last 5 matches Xerez Deportivo have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • EgabrenseEgabrense1:2Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 18 Oct 2026
  • Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo2:2San Roque LepeSan Roque Lepe
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 11 Oct 2026
  • Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva1:1Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 04 Oct 2026
  • Betis CBetis C2:0Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 27 Sept 2026
  • Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo1:0BollullosBollullos
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

ChiclanaLast matches Chiclana

In the last 5 matches Chiclana have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.

20% W — 140% D — 240% L — 2
  • ChiclanaChiclana2:2Betis CBetis C
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 18 Oct 2026
  • BollullosBollullos2:0ChiclanaChiclana
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 10 Oct 2026
  • ChiclanaChiclana1:1Sevilla IIISevilla III
    DTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 04 Oct 2026
  • PortuensePortuense2:3ChiclanaChiclana
    WTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 27 Sept 2026
  • ChiclanaChiclana0:1Ceuta IICeuta II
    LTercera División RFEF - Group 10 · 19 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
2
Goals / game
1.2
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
40%
BTTS
60%

Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana Standings

#TeamMPWDLGDiffPts
1Dos HermanasDos Hermanas751118-61216
2UtreraUtrera750210-10015
3Betis CBetis C742116-10614
4TomaresTomares74219-6314
5PortuensePortuense741213-7613
6PozoblancoPozoblanco732211-7411
7San Roque LepeSan Roque Lepe732210-8211
8Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo73229-9011
9Ceuta IICeuta II832312-13-111
10ChiclanaChiclana72328-9-19
11ConilConil73046-11-59
12EgabrenseEgabrense722313-1308
13LinenseLinense72149-11-27
14Recreativo HuelvaRecreativo Huelva72147-13-67
15Cádiz IICádiz II71335-6-16
16BollullosBollullos71248-11-35
17Sevilla IIISevilla III71247-14-75
18Córdoba IICórdoba II60245-12-72
League position 8 / 18Comparative team statisticsLeague position 10 / 18
343%Wins29%2
229%Draws43%3
229%Losses29%2
9100%Goals scored89%8
9100%Goals conceded100%9
11100%Points82%9

Season statistic Xerez Deportivo vs Chiclana

Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 6 (1.2)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 1

ChiclanaChiclana

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 0 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 1
  • Goals scored 6 (1.2)
  • Goals conceded 8 (1.6)
  • Clean sheets 0
  • Failed to score 2

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

ChiclanaChiclana

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Xerez DeportivoXerez Deportivo

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

ChiclanaChiclana

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions