Cup · Round of 32

Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv

RS7 Editorial Team photo
AuthorRS7 Editorial Team

Football analysis, betting education and bookmaker reviews from the rs7sportsbetting editorial desk.

Published: 14 Oct 2026Updated: 16 Oct 2026, 18:02

Match preview

Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv in Cup on 16 October 2026.

Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv Odds

Bookmaker1X2Bet
1xBet5.753.841.49Place a bet
Best odds5.753.841.49
Average5.753.841.49
Lowest odds5.753.841.49
Compare odds

1X2 prediction for Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Date and time 16 October 2026 at 17:00

1X221.4960%
DCX/284%
BTTSNo30%
1 16%X 24%2 60%

Lokomotiv Plovdiv win

Place a bet on this match

Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv Odds statistic

Average rates from the last stored matches for each team.

Yantra 2019Yantra 2019Last matchesLokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv P.
100%Over 0.5 goals100%
40%Over 1.5 goals80%
20%Over 2.5 goals0%
20%Over 3.5 goals0%
20%BTTS40%
20%Last 5 BTTS40%

Head to Head Yantra 2019 — Lokomotiv Plovdiv

In the last 1 meetings, Lokomotiv Plovdiv hold the edge — 0 wins for Yantra 2019, 1 for Lokomotiv Plovdiv, 0 draws.

0% W — 00% D — 0100% W — 1
  • Yantra 2019Yantra 20190:2Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
    Cup · 16 Oct 2026
100%Over 0.5100%
100%Over 1.5100%
0%Over 2.50%
0%BTTS0%
0%Yantra 2019 over 0.5100%

Betting profits Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv P.

Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.

Yantra 2019

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-0.60612
Match WinnerDraw-8.90112
Match WinnerLose+5.43512
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-3.07510
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+3.96510
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-3.19712
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+2.75912
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-5.61312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+2.98912
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-7.06312
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+2.021112
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-2.0002
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+0.7922
Goals Over/UnderOver 4-1.0001
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4+0.4111

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

MarketOutcomeP/LWinsGames
Match WinnerWin-3.81414
Match WinnerDraw-2.81314
Match WinnerLose+2.85714
Goals Over/UnderOver 1.5-1.98914
Goals Over/UnderUnder 1.5+2.33514
Goals Over/UnderOver 2-2.81913
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2+3.291113
Goals Over/UnderOver 2.5-9.72214
Goals Over/UnderUnder 2.5+7.251214
Goals Over/UnderOver 3-9.00110
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3+4.141010
Goals Over/UnderOver 3.5-12.00012
Goals Over/UnderUnder 3.5+3.371212
Goals Over/UnderOver 4.5-7.0007
Goals Over/UnderUnder 4.5+0.8177
Goals Over/UnderOver 0.5+0.2322
Goals Over/UnderUnder 0.5-2.0002

Match statistics

In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.

Key events

  • 37'
    Goal
    Lokomotiv P.
  • 55'
    Goal
    Lokomotiv P.

Yantra 2019Last matches Yantra 2019

In the last 5 matches Yantra 2019 have 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. BTTS landed in 20% of those games.

40% W — 20% D — 060% L — 3
  • Yantra 2019Yantra 20191:0VihrenVihren
    WSecond League · 09 Oct 2026
  • OborishteOborishte1:3Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
    WCup · 04 Oct 2026
  • BeroeBeroe1:0Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
    LSecond League · 27 Sept 2026
  • Yantra 2019Yantra 20190:1Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
    LSecond League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Rilski SportistRilski Sportist2:0Yantra 2019Yantra 2019
    LSecond League · 13 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
0
Losses
3
Goals / game
0.8
Over 1.5
40%
Over 2.5
20%
BTTS
20%

Lokomotiv PlovdivLast matches Lokomotiv Plovdiv

In the last 5 matches Lokomotiv Plovdiv have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.

40% W — 240% D — 220% L — 1
  • Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia1:1Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
    DFirst League · 10 Oct 2026
  • Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv2:0Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali
    WFriendlies Clubs · 02 Oct 2026
  • Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv1:1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
    DFirst League · 20 Sept 2026
  • Botev PlovdivBotev Plovdiv2:0Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
    LFirst League · 13 Sept 2026
  • Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv1:0Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
    WFirst League · 06 Sept 2026

Statistics for the last 5 games

Matches
5
Wins
2
Draws
2
Losses
1
Goals / game
1.0
Over 1.5
80%
Over 2.5
0%
BTTS
40%

Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv Standings

League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.

Comparative team statistics

240%Wins40%2
00%Draws40%2
360%Losses20%1
480%Goals scored100%5
5100%Goals conceded80%4
00%Points0%0

Season statistic Yantra 2019 vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv

Yantra 2019Yantra 2019

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 1 / 1
  • Lost home / away 1 / 2
  • Goals scored 4 (0.8)
  • Goals conceded 5 (1.0)
  • Clean sheets 1
  • Failed to score 3

Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv P.

  • Matches played 5
  • Won home / away 2 / 0
  • Lost home / away 0 / 1
  • Goals scored 5 (1.0)
  • Goals conceded 4 (0.8)
  • Clean sheets 2
  • Failed to score 1

Match details

  • Status Finished

Lineups

Yantra 2019Yantra 2019

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv

Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.

Injuries and suspensions

Yantra 2019Yantra 2019

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv

No absences listed for this fixture yet.

Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.

← All football predictions